COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to delete products and service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: May 09, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503(a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Deletions

The following product(s) and service(s) are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

1005-01-470-3006—Case, Carrying, M240

1005-01-526-8280—Carrying strap

Authorized Source of Supply: Chautauqua County Chapter, NYSARC, Jamestown, NY

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, W4GG HQ US ARMY TACOM

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

4210-00-542-3480—Hose, Fire, Lightweight, Lined, White, 1″ x 50′

Authorized Source of Supply: NEWVIEW Oklahoma, Inc., Oklahoma City, OK

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSEGENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

Contracting Activity: GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

8415-00-105-0605—Cover, M1 Helmet, Woodland Camouflage

Authorized Source of Supply: Lions Volunteer Blind Industries, Inc., Morristown, TN

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

8415-01-549-4944—Cover, Lightweight Helmet w/Pad System, Camouflage, XS/S

8415-01-549-4946—Cover, Lightweight Helmet w/Pad System, Camouflage, M/L

8415-01-549-4948—Cover, Lightweight Helmet w/Pad System, Camouflage, XL

Authorized Source of Supply: Lions Volunteer Blind Industries, Inc., Morristown, TN

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-APG NATICK

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7920-01-487-5023—Cleaner, Griddle, Handle, 12″

7930-01-487-5022—Cleaner, Griddle, Replacement, 3.2 oz, BX/40

7930-01-488-5450—Cleaner, Griddle, Replacement, 1 Qt

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

7910-01-089-9084—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 22″

7910-01-090-9827—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 16″

7910-01-090-9828—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 18″

7910-01-090-9829—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 20″

7910-01-091-8958—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 16″

7910-01-091-8959—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 18″

7910-01-091-8961—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 22″

7910-01-091-8962—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 22″

7910-01-092-8502—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 18″

7910-01-092-8505—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 16″

7910-01-094-0033—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 22″

7910-01-095-7831—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 20″

7910-00-NIB-0001—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 12″

7910-00-NIB-0011—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 12″

7910-00-NIB-0012—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 13″

7910-00-NIB-0013—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 14″

7910-00-NIB-0018—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 19″

7910-00-NIB-0020—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 22″

7910-00-NIB-0035—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 15″

7910-00-NIB-0036—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 16″

7910-00-NIB-0038—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 18″

7910-00-NIB-0046—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 21″

7910-00-NIB-0048—Handle, Applicator, Scrubber, Baseboard

7910-00-NIB-0049—Pad, Baseboard Scrubber, Polishing, White, 4¾″ x 10″

7910-00-NIB-0054—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 12″

7910-00-NIB-0056—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 12″

7910-00-NIB-0058—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 12″

7910-01-382-8049—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 19″

7910-01-432-9020—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 20″

7910-01-512-4962—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 14″

7910-01-512-4963—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Animal Hair, Beige, 21″

7910-01-512-4966—Pad, Baseboard Scrubber, Polishing, Blue, 4¾″ x 10″

7910-01-512-5932—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 13″

7910-01-512-5934—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 12″

7910-01-512-5935—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 13″

7910-01-512-5936—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 13″

7910-01-512-5938—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 17″

7910-01-512-5939—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 15″

7910-01-512-5940—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Polyester, Brown, 21″

7910-01-512-5941—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 18″

7910-01-512-5943—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 19″

7910-01-512-5944—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 21″

7910-01-512-5945—Pad, Floor, Burnishing, Animal Hair, Gray, 22″

7910-01-512-5946—Pad, Floor, Polishing, Polyester, White, 19″

7910-01-512-5947—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 21″

7910-01-512-5948—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 19″

7910-01-512-5949—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Polyester, Red, 17″

7910-01-512-5951—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Polyester, Blue, 19″

7910-00-820-7990—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 16″

7910-00-820-7991—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 14″

7910-00-820-7996—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 22″

7910-00-820-7997—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 21″

7910-00-820-9900—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 17″

7910-00-820-9901—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 18″

7910-00-820-9903—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 14″

7910-00-820-9904—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 15″

7910-00-820-9905—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 16″

7910-00-820-9910—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 22″

7910-00-820-9911—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 21″

7910-00-820-9913—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 19″

7910-00-820-9914—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 18″

7910-00-820-9916—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 16″

7910-00-820-9917—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 15″

7910-00-820-9918—Pad, Floor, Stripping, Nylon, Black, 14″

7910-00-820-9922—Pad, Floor, Scrubbing, Nylon, Green, 22″

7910-00-820-9924—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 19″

7910-00-820-9925—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 18″

7910-00-820-9926—Pad, Floor, Buffing, Nylon, Tan, 17″

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

Services(s)

Service Type: Office Supply Store

Mandatory for: VA Medical Center, 4150 Clement Street, Building 6 Room 118, San Francisco, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Associated Industries for the Blind, Milwaukee, WI

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, NAC

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-06868 Filed 4-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P