DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-83-000.

Applicants: Tait Electric Generating Station, LLC, Lee County Generating Station, LLC, Hull Street Energy, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Tait Electric Generating Station, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5166.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-84-000.

Applicants: Tenaska Energy, Inc.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Tenaska Energy, Inc.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5172.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-200-000.

Applicants: Bexar ProjectCo 4, LLC.

Description: Bexar ProjectCo 4, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5156.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-201-000.

Applicants: Bexar ProjectCo 3, LLC.

Description: Bexar ProjectCo 3, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5157.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-202-000.

Applicants: Bexar ProjectCo 2, LLC.

Description: Bexar ProjectCo 2, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5158.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-203-000.

Applicants: Bexar ProjectCo 1, LLC.

Description: Bexar ProjectCo 1, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-204-000.

Applicants: Arroyo ProjectCo 7, LLC.

Description: Arroyo ProjectCo 7, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5160.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-205-000.

Applicants: Arroyo ProjectCo 6, LLC.

Description: Arroyo ProjectCo 6, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5161.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-206-000.

Applicants: Arroyo ProjectCo 5, LLC.

Description: Arroyo ProjectCo 5, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5162.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-207-000.

Applicants: Arroyo ProjectCo 4, LLC.

Description: Arroyo ProjectCo 4, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-208-000.

Applicants: Arroyo ProjectCo 3, LLC.

Description: Arroyo ProjectCo 3, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5164.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-209-000.

Applicants: Arroyo ProjectCo 2, LLC.

Description: Arroyo ProjectCo 2, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5165.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-210-000.

Applicants: Arroyo ProjectCo 1, LLC.

Description: Arroyo ProjectCo 1, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER24-1156-006.

Applicants: Florida Power & Light Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Second Supplemental Amendment to 9.22.25 Compliance Filing to be effective 4/1/2024.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5187.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-951-000; ER26-265-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp, PacifiCorp.

Description: Informational Filing of EDAM Go-Live Date of PacifiCorp.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5533.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2035-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended and Restated Network Operating Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5145.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2036-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended NOA and Restated Network Integration Transmission Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2037-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, Service Agreement No. 7976; Queue No. AC1-208 to be effective 6/6/2026.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5035.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2038-000.

Applicants: New England Power Company.

Description: Notice of Cancellation of Market Based Rate Tariff of New England Power Company.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5563.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2039-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, Service Agreement No. 7975; Queue No. AF1-094 to be effective 6/6/2026.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2040-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4732 Crooked Creek GIA to be effective 3/13/2026.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2041-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-06_SA 4720 NIPSCO-Hoosier Line-Honey Creek MPFCA (AF1-207 AF2-078) to be effective 3/25/2026.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5070.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2042-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of WMPA, Service Agreement No. 6160; Queue No. AG1-362 to be effective 6/6/2026.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2043-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: Formula Rate Charges and Transmission Formula Rate Charges for 2024 Post-Retirement Benefits Other than Pensions of Public Service Company of Colorado.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5532.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2044-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-06_SA 4735 METC-DTE GIA (E0018) to be effective 3/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2045-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Description: Annual Filing of Post-Employment Benefits Other than Pensions for 2024 of Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5565.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2046-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Colorado Electric, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence for PSCo Subentity Reserve Sharing Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260406-5186.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/27/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 6, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06859 Filed 4-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P