DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

Rescission of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews; Correction

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) published in the Federal Register a notice of recission of antidumping (AD) and countervailing duty administrative reviews on February 13, 2026. This notice inadvertently listed the incorrect period of review (POR) for the AD administrative review of boltless steel shelving prepackaged for sale from Taiwan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Joy Zhang, AD/CVD Operations, Office III, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-1168.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On February 13, 2026, Commerce published in the Federal Register a notice entitled, “Rescission of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews.” In this notice, we inadvertently listed the incorrect POR for Taiwan: Boltless Steel Shelving Units Prepacked for Sale, A-583-871.

Correction

In the Federal Register of February 13, 2026, in FR Doc 2026-02959, on page 6813, in the section titled “AD Proceedings,” for Taiwan: Boltless Steel Shelving Units Prepacked for Sale, A-583-871, correct the date range in the Period of review column from “6/1/2024-5/31/2025,” to “11/29/2023-5/31/2025.”

Notification to Interested Parties

This notice is issued and published in accordance with sections 751(a)(1) and 777(i)(1) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, and 19 CFR 351.213(h).

Dated: April 6, 2026.
Scot Fullerton,
Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary for Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-06783 Filed 4-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P