DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1874-019; ER19-9-013; ER18-97-006; ER13-291-007; ER10-2201-008.

Applicants: Marina Energy, LLC, EnergyMark, LLC, MS Solar 3, LLC, Mankato Energy Center II, LLC, Mankato Energy Center, LLC.

Description: Response to 07/01/2024, Deficiency Letter of Mankato Energy Center, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5266.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2564-015.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: Tucson Electric Power Company, et al. submit Response to 01/26/2026 Show Cause Order.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5354.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-280-011.

Applicants: Lee County Generating Station, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Transfer of Ownership and Requests for Waiver to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-577-002.

Applicants: Tait Electric Generating Station, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Transfer of Ownership and Requests for Waiver to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5121.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3182-001.

Applicants: Elwood Energy LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-428-002.

Applicants: Priority Power Management LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to 03-2026 Deficiency Letter ER26-428—to be effective 1/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5242.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1255-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7810; AE2-185/AF2-404 to be effective 1/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5029.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1302-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7824; AE1-196/AG2-477 in Docket ER26-1302-000 to be effective 1/8/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5233.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1325-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA SA No. 7835; Project Identifier No. AF2-111 to be effective 1/12/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5018.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1332-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7836; AG1-341 in Docket No. ER26-1332 to be effective 1/12/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5241.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1335-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA SA No. 7833; Project Identifier No. AF1-233 to be effective 1/12/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1337-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7834; AG1-471 in Docket No. ER26-1337-000 to be effective 1/12/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5229.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1371-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7840; Project Identifier No. AE2-291 to be effective 1/14/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5245.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1374-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7838; AG1-548 in Docket No. ER26-1374-000 to be effective 1/15/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5252.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1381-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA SA No. 7845; Project Identifier No. AG1-090/AG1-377/AG1-378 to be effective 1/14/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1383-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7847; AG1-342 in Docket No. ER26-1383-000 to be effective 1/14/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5031.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1461-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7878; AE2-308 in Docket No. ER26-1461-000 to be effective 1/21/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5022.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1524-001.

Applicants: Atlas Solar V, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Atlas Solar V Amended Certificate of Concurrence SFA to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5126.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1529-001.

Applicants: Atlas Solar VI, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Atlas Solar VI Amended Certificate of Concurrence SFA to be effective 2/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5129.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2016-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., Central Maine Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Central Maine Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: CMP; Revisions to Attachment F to Correct Minor Errors to be effective 4/3/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5232.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2017-000.

Applicants: Avangrid Power, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Tariff Revisions to Reflect Participation in CAISO's EDAM to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5234.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2018-000.

Applicants: Solar Star Oregon II, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Tariff Revisions to Reflect Participation in CAISO's EDAM to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5238.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2019-000.

Applicants: 26SB 8me LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 26SB 8me LLC MISA Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 4/3/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5256.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2020-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Wolverine Power Supply Cooperative, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Wolverine Power Supply Cooperative, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04.-03_SA 4734 Wolverine Power Supply-DTE Electric E&P (J2875) to be effective 3/6/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5016.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2021-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Wolverine Power Supply Cooperative, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Wolverine Power Supply Cooperative, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04.-03_SA 4733 Wolverine Power Supply-DTE Electric E&P (J2668 J2669) to be effective 3/6/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5017.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2022-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-03_SA 4083 Duke Energy-Emerald Green 4th Rev GIA (J1481) to be effective 3/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5023.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2023-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-03_SA 4726 Ameren Missouri-Ameren Missouri GIA (E0017) to be effective 3/26/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5025.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2024-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-03_SA 4728 ITCTransmission-DTE Electric GIA (E0019) to be effective 3/27/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5032.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2025-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 443—E&P Agreement w/Clementine Energy Center, LLC to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5039.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2026-000.

Applicants: Light Energy, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate Authority to be effective 4/4/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2027-000.

Applicants: TLG Commodities LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 6/3/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2028-000.

Applicants: Crane Clean Energy Center.

Description: Constellation Energy Generation, LLC's Request for Prospective, Limited Waiver.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5562.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2029-000.

Applicants: SR Magnolia, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 6/3/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2030-000.

Applicants: SR Denmark, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 6/3/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2031-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-03_SA 4719 ATC-WE Energies GIA (S1096) to be effective 3/24/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2032-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-04-03 BAA Subentity RSA—538—0.2.0 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2033-000.

Applicants: Atlas Solar V, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Atlas Solar V Certificate of Concurrence Filing to be effective 4/4/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2034-000.

Applicants: Atlas Solar VI, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Atlas Solar VI Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 4/4/2026.

Filed Date: 4/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260403-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/24/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-33-000.

Applicants: DTE Electric Company.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of DTE Electric Company.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5267.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 3, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06752 Filed 4-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P