DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Human Genome Research Institute; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the National Advisory Council for Human Genome Research, May 18, 2026, 11:00 a.m. to May 19, 2026, 05:00 p.m., 6700 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on March 20, 2026, FR Doc. 2026-05501, 91 FR 13607.

Amendment to change the days and times of meetings. Open Session to May 18, 2026, from 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Closed session to May 19, 2026, from 10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. Also, to include opens session videocast link https://videocast.nih. The meeting is partially Closed to the public.

Dated: April 6, 2026.
Bruce George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-06749 Filed 4-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P