FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Agreements Filed

The Commission hereby gives notice of filing of the following agreements under the Shipping Act of 1984. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding the agreement to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail, Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street, Washington, DC 20573. Comments will be most helpful to the Commission if received within 12 days of the date this notice appears in the Federal Register, and the Commission requests that comments be submitted within 7 days on agreements that request expedited review. Copies of agreements are available through the Commission's website (www.fmc.gov) or by contacting the Office of General Counsel at (202)-523-5740 or GeneralCounsel@fmc.gov.

Agreement No.: 010979-070.

Agreement Name: Caribbean Shipowners Association.

Parties: Crowley Caribbean Services LLC; Hybur Ltd.; King Ocean Services Limited, Inc.; Seaboard Marine Ltd.; and Tropical Shipping & Construction Co., Ltd.

Filing Party: Wayne Rohde, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The amendment adds the Dutch portion of the island of Saint Martin (Sint Maarten) to the geographic scope of the Agreement.

Proposed Effective Date: 5/14/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/1194.

Agreement No.: 201357-001.

Agreement Name: Sallaum Lines/Liberty Global Logistics LLC Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: Sallaum Lines Ltd; and Liberty Global Logistics LLC.

Filing Party: Wayne Rohde, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The amendment would change the Sallaum entity that is party to the agreement, update the address of Liberty Global Logistics and expand the geographic scope of the agreement to cover all trades to/from the United States.

Proposed Effective Date: 5/14/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/39512.

Dated: April 3, 2026.
David Eng,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06730 Filed 4-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P