DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Actions

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing updates to the identifying information of one or more persons currently included in OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List). OFAC is also publishing the names of one or more persons whose property and interests in property have been unblocked and who have been removed from the SDN List.

DATES: See SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Licensing, 202-622-2480; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490 or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

A. On March 6, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following person is unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

1. GLOBE TREKKERS LLC, Salah Al Din Street 131, Dubai, United Arab Emirates; P.O. Box 32276, M01, Saif Abdulrehman Building, Salahuddin St, Deira, Dubai, United Arab Emirates; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024.; License 224100 (United Arab Emirates); Chamber of Commerce Number 20374 (United Arab Emirates); Economic Register Number (CBLS) 10788984 (United Arab Emirates) [RUSSIA-EO14024].

B. On March 12, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following person is unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

1. LOBO, Carlos Arnoldo (a.k.a. “EL NEGRO LOBO”; a.k.a. “NEGRO”), Col Toronjal, 2da Etapa, Casa 2, La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras; Col Toronjal, 2da Etapa, Casa 2, Numero 67, La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras; Colonia El Toronjal, Cuarta Etapa, Bloque, La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras; Hacienda La Rosita, La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras; French Harbour, Roatan, Islas de La Bahia, Honduras; Los Tangos, Copan, Honduras; Casa 67, Blq 02, San Pedro Sula, Cortes, Honduras; Hacienda Aldea La Rosita, Esparta, Atlantida, Honduras; Hacienda Satuye, Col. Satuye, La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras; DOB 28 May 1974; POB Esparta, La Ceiba, Honduras; Numero de Identidad 0103-1975-00009 (Honduras) (individual) [SDNTK].

C. On March 13, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons is unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

1. GAYKOVICH, Boris Aleksandrovich, St. Petersburg, Russia; DOB 30 Oct 1977; POB St. Petersburg, Russia; nationality Russia; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: Ukraine-/Russia-Related Sanctions Regulations, 31 CFR 589.201; Passport 649039450 (Russia); National ID No. 4004990741 (individual) [CYBER2] (Linked To: NPP PT OKEANOS, AO).

2. KOVALEVSKIJ, Nikita Gennadievitch (a.k.a. KOVALEVSKY, Nikita; a.k.a. MURAVJOV, Nikita), Leinelantie 1 B 49, Vantaa 01340, Finland (Latin: Leineläntie 1 B 49, Vantaa 01340, Finland); DOB 21 Nov 1978; POB Moscow; nationality Finland; alt. nationality Russia; citizen Finland; alt. citizen Russia; Gender Male; Passport FP4892455 (Finland) issued 08 Dec 2021 expires 08 Dec 2026; alt. Passport 53 1216997 (Russia); alt. Passport FP3994119 (Finland); National ID No. 211178-2697 (Finland) issued 08 Dec 2021 expires 08 Dec 2026 (individual) [CYBER2] (Linked To: OPTIMA FREIGHT OY).

3. ACEX OY, Manttaalitie 5, Vantaa, Uusimaa 01530, Finland; Secondary sanctions risk: Ukraine-/Russia-Related Sanctions Regulations, 31 CFR 589.201; Registration Number 24549145 (Finland) [CYBER2] (Linked To: KOVALEVSKIJ, Nikita Gennadievitch).

4. GCH FINLAND OY, Manttaalitie 5, Vantaa, Uusimaa 01530, Finland; website www.gchfinland.fi; Secondary sanctions risk: Ukraine-/Russia-Related Sanctions Regulations, 31 CFR 589.201; Registration Number 25554771 (Finland) [CYBER2] (Linked To: KOVALEVSKIJ, Nikita Gennadievitch).

5. QUANTLOG OY, Kalevankatu 20, Helsinki 00100, Finland; Secondary sanctions risk: Ukraine-/Russia-Related Sanctions Regulations, 31 CFR 589.201; Tax ID No. 3160340-2 (Finland) [CYBER2] (Linked To: KOVALEVSKIJ, Nikita Gennadievitch).

6. UNICUM TRADE OY, Manttaalitie 5, Vantaa, Uusimaa 01530, Finland; website www.unicumtrade.fi; Secondary sanctions risk: Ukraine-/Russia-Related Sanctions Regulations, 31 CFR 589.201; Registration Number 26733472 (Finland) [CYBER2] (Linked To: KOVALEVSKIJ, Nikita Gennadievitch).

D. On March 18, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons is unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

1. TURKEN, Berk, Turkey; DOB 25 Jul 1980; POB Ankara, Turkey; nationality Turkey; citizen Turkey; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024.; National ID No. 13420073134 (Turkey) (individual) [RUSSIA-EO14024].

[image: EN07AP26.000]

3. VORONTSOV, Boris Gennadiyevich, Moscow, Russia; DOB 16 Feb 1978; nationality Russia; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024. (individual) [RUSSIA-EO14024].

4. BSB GRUP INTERNET VE YAPAY ZEKA TEKNOLOJILERI ANONIM SIRKETI (a.k.a. BSB GROUP), Alacaath Mah. 4841 Cad. A1 Blok No: 3a Ic Kapi No: 122, Cankaya, Ankara, Turkey; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024.; Organization Established Date 2021; Registration Number 0187141297700001 (Turkey) [RUSSIA-EO14024] (Linked To: TURKEN, Berk).

5. TURKEN DIJITAL MATBAA TEKNOLOJILERI BILGISAYAR BILISIM KIRTASIYE FOTOGRAFCILIK SANAYI VE DIS TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI, Konutkent Mahallesi 3028 Cad. B Block Apt. No: 16 B/31, Cankaya, Ankara, Turkey; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024.; Organization Established Date 2007; Registration Number 0877025089900016 (Turkey) [RUSSIA-EO14024].

6. FUTURIS FZE, SAIF Office, P8-08-37, P.O. Box 122788, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024.; License 14541 (United Arab Emirates); Economic Register Number (CBLS) 11613852 (United Arab Emirates) [RUSSIA-EO14024].

E. On March 20, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons is unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

1. GASTELUM SERRANO, Cesar (a.k.a. “LA SENORA”), Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico; DOB 30 Apr 1968; POB Sinaloa, Culiacan, Mexico; nationality Mexico; C.U.R.P. GASC680430HSLSRS07 (Mexico) (individual) [SDNTK].

2. GASTELUM SERRANO, Alfredo; DOB 20 Aug 1971; POB Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico; nationality Mexico; C.U.R.P. GASA710820HSLSRL04 (Mexico) (individual) [SDNTK].

3. GASTELUM SERRANO, Guadalupe Candelario; DOB 02 Feb 1964; POB Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico; nationality Mexico; C.U.R.P. GASG640202HSLSRD01 (Mexico) (individual) [SDNTK].

4. KORZHAVIN, Yurii Anatolyevich, Russia; DOB 28 Sep 1957; POB Moscow, Russia; nationality Russia; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024.; Tax ID No. 770702814195 (Russia) (individual) [RUSSIA-EO14024].

5. PIFLAKS, Gilad, Israel; DOB 23 Sep 1992; POB Tashkent, Uzbekistan; nationality Uzbekistan; alt. nationality Israel; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024. (individual) [RUSSIA-EO14024] (Linked To: PIFLAKS, Maks Borisovich).

6. LASZLOCZKI, Imre, Budapest, Hungary; DOB 26 Sep 1961; POB Paks, Hungary; nationality Hungary; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024. (individual) [RUSSIA-EO14024].

7. KORZHAVINA, Lidiya Germanovna, Russia; DOB 22 May 1958; POB Moscow, Russia; nationality Russia; Gender Female; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024.; Tax ID No. 771405312885 (Russia) (individual) [RUSSIA-EO14024].

F. On March 26, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons is unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P

[image: EN07AP26.001]

G. On March 27, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons is unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

[image: EN07AP26.002]

H. On March 31, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons is unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

[image: EN07AP26.003]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-C

3. SV NIKOLAY (UBTU6) General Cargo 5,897GRT Russia flag; Secondary sanctions risk: See Section 11 of Executive Order 14024.; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9482926; MMSI 273215770 (vessel) [RUSSIA-EO14024] (Linked To: ALFA-LIZING OOO).

4. RODRIGUEZ OLIVERA, Luis (a.k.a. MORFAN RODRIGUEZ, Luis Fernando; a.k.a. RODRIGUEZ MORFIN, Luis; a.k.a. RODRIGUEZ OLIVERA, Luis Fernando), Plaza Pabellion, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico; Colonia Providencia, Calle Quebec, Apt. 1127, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico; 4179 Colonia Miravalle, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico; Sendero Las Acacias 92, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico; Vereda Del Canario 1, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico; Puerto de Hierro, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico; Fresno, CA, United States; DOB 03 Apr 1972; alt. DOB 1960; alt. DOB 1966; POB Tecalitlan, Jalisco, Mexico; nationality Mexico; citizen Mexico (individual) [SDNTK].

5. RODRIGUEZ OLIVERA, Esteban (a.k.a. MORFIN RODRIGUEZ, Esteban; a.k.a. RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ, Esteban; a.k.a. RODRIGUEZ LARIOS, Esteban; a.k.a. RODRIGUEZ MORFIN, Esteban; a.k.a. “VALENCIA, Esteban”), Ricardo Giradles 5107, Colonia Jardines de Universidad, Guadalajara, Mexico; Vereda del Canario 1, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico; Sendera las Acacias 92, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico; Ciudad Victoria, Allende Hwy, Allende, Guanajuato, Mexico; Ocampo 49, Tecalitlan, Jalisco, Mexico; Puerto de Hierro, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico; Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico; Universidad, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico; DOB 19 Dec 1964; POB Tecalitlan, Jalisco, Mexico; nationality Mexico; citizen Mexico; Passport 0801009914 (Mexico) issued 02 Nov 2008 expires 02 Nov 2018 (individual) [SDNTK].

6. URDINOLA ALVAREZ, Hector Mario (a.k.a. “CHICHO”); DOB 26 Aug 1982; POB Cali, Valle, Colombia; citizen Colombia; Cedula No. 16844641 (Colombia) (individual) [SDNTK] (Linked To: JOYERIA MANUELLA H.M.).

7. JOYERIA MANUELLA H.M., Carrera 50 #9B-20, Cali, Valle, Colombia; Matricula Mercantil No. 818178-2 (Cali) [SDNTK].

I. As of March 31, 2026, OFAC is correcting the following previously published information regarding the designation of the following person. OFAC previously noted that the person was designated pursuant to sections 1(a)(i) and 1(a)(vii) of E.O. 14024 for operating or having operated in the financial services sector of the Russian Federation economy and for being owned or controlled by, or having acted or purported to act for or behalf of, directly or indirectly, the Government of the Russian Federation. OFAC is correcting this information to reflect that this person was designated pursuant to sections 1(a)(i) and 1(a)(vii) of E.O. 14024 for operating or having operated in the technology sector of the Russian Federation economy and for being owned or controlled by, or having acted or purported to act for or behalf of, directly or indirectly, the Government of the Russian Federation.

[image: EN07AP26.004]

J. On April 1, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following person are unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

1. RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ, Delcy Eloina (a.k.a. RODRIGUEZ, Delcy), Capital District, Venezuela; DOB 18 May 1969; citizen Venezuela; Gender Female; Cedula No. 10353667 (Venezuela) (individual) [VENEZUELA].

(Authority: 31 CFR chapter V.)

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-06723 Filed 4-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P