DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-728-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: NR Agmts Citadel & Sequent, Eff 4.1.26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-729-000.

Applicants: Rover Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Summary of Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements 4-1-2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5303.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-730-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Various Releases eff 4-1-26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5321.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-731-000.

Applicants: ANR Pipeline Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: ANR—Neg Rate Agmts, Eff. 4.1.26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5342.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-732-000.

Applicants: Texas Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Neg Rate Agmt Filing (TVA 58475) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5445.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-733-000.

Applicants: Texas Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Cap Rel Neg Rate Agmt (Sabine 35030 to Koch 60622) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5447.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-734-000.

Applicants: Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Cap Rel Neg Rate Agmt (Osaka 46429 to Texla 60623) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5450.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-735-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gulf Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Creditworthiness Alignment to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5452.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-736-000.

Applicants: Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements Filing—Targa Northern Delaware LLC to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5463.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-737-000.

Applicants: Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Cap Rel Neg Rate Agmts (Methanex 52142 to Tenaska 60594 and NextEra 60599) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5468.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-738-000.

Applicants: Algonquin Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Various Releases eff April 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5484.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-739-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—4/1/2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5520.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-740-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—4/1/2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5521.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-741-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Various Releases eff 4-1-26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5522.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-742-000.

Applicants: Golden Triangle Storage, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026—Second Revised Volume No. 1 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5523.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-743-000.

Applicants: Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Cap Rel Neg Rate Agmts (JERA 46434, 46435 to JERA Americas 60510, 60511) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5524.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-744-000.

Applicants: Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Cap Rel Neg Rate Agmts (FPL to CIMA, Exxon, Scona and Southwest) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5525.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-745-000.

Applicants: Sabine Pipe Line LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update to Remove Negotiated Rate Agreements—April 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/14/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-746-000.

Applicants: Viking Gas Transmission Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Conforming Displacement Agreement—Concord to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/14/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP22-823-002.

Applicants: Wyoming Interstate Company, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Cost and Revenue Study to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5407.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659. For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 2, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06703 Filed 4-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P