DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-36-000.

Applicants: Florida Power & Light Company.

Description: Florida Power & Light Company submits proposed accounting entries and request to use Account 182.2 to account for the unrecovered investment associated with the early retirement of the Plant Daniel facility, etc.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5527.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: AC26-37-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: Duke Energy Florida, LLC submits proposed accounting entries and request to remove property sold from Account 105 and to record gain realized from the sale of property to Account 256.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5528.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-198-000.

Applicants: Canyon Peak Power LLC.

Description: Canyon Peak Power LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5512.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-199-000.

Applicants: Hillsboro Solar Project LLC.

Description: Hillsboro Solar Project LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5121.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-57-000.

Applicants: Adam Gaal v. ISO New England Inc.

Description: Formal Complaint of Adam Gaal v. ISO New England Inc.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/16/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER13-821-013; ER17-1351-001; ER23-178-001; ER14-140-001; ER12-2570-014.

Applicants: Panther Creek Power Operating, LLC, Panther Creek Power Operating, LLC, Scrubgrass Generating Company, L.P., Scrubgrass Generating Company, L.P., Scrubgrass Generating Company, L.P.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Scrubgrass Generating Company, L.P., et al.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5411.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2459-000.

Applicants: Tenaska Power Services Co.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5102.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3425-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-04-02_Compliance on Consumers Campbell 202c Schedule 55 to be effective 5/23/2025.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-635-001.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: Amendment to 12/02/2025 Notice of Cancellation of Transmission Service Agreements of Arizona Public Service Company.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5356.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-981-001

Applicants: Empire Offshore Wind LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: EOW Amended and Supplemental filing to be effective 3/7/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1261-001.

Applicants: Prairie Wind Transmission LLC, Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Southwest Power Pool, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): Prairie Wind Amended Formula Rate Revisions to Comply with Order 898 to be effective 4/6/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1262-001.

Applicants: Evergy Kansas Central, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: EKC TFR FERC Order 898 filing—Amending to be effective 4/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1263-001.

Applicants: Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., Evergy Metro, Inc., Evergy Missouri West, Inc., Evergy Kansas South, Inc., Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Southwest Power Pool, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): The Evergy Companies Amended Formula Rate Revisions to Comply with Order 898 to be effective 4/6/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1292-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA SA No. 7822; AG1-354 to be effective 1/8/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5456.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1903-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4734 Platt Solar GIA Amended Filing to be effective 3/30/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5129.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2002-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 607R51 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5474.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2003-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Entergy Louisiana, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Entergy Louisiana, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-01_ELL-1803 Joint Pricing Zone Agreement Rate Schedule 65 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5478.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2004-000.

Applicants: Otter Creek Wind Farm LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Otter Creek Wind Farm Common Facilities and Use Agreement to be effective 5/31/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5487.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2005-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Compliance with Order No. 898 to be effective 6/1/2023.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2006-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 898 LGE-KU Attachment O Compliance Filing to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5526.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2007-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4253R1 Umpire Grid GIA to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2008-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, Service Agreement No. 7505; Queue No. AF2-031 to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5044.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2009-000.

Applicants: Istmo Energy LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Application for FERC Electric MBR Tariff to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5091.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2010-000.

Applicants: AFTW Storage, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 4/3/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2011-000.

Applicants: Blackwell Test Facility, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 4/3/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2012-000.

Applicants: Osagrove Flats Wind, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Osagrove Flats Solar Common Facilities and Use Agreement to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5135.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2013-000.

Applicants: El Paso Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 427, Simultaneous Exchange with Dynasty Power Inc. to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2014-000.

Applicants: El Paso Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Cost-Based Rate Schedule Tariff to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5173.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2015-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Cleco Power LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Cleco Power LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-02_Cleco-1803 Joint Pricing Zone Agreement Rate Schedule 66 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260402-5197.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/23/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 2, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06702 Filed 4-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P