NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINISTRATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: 10:00 a.m., Thursday, April 9, 2026

PLACE: Board Room, 7th Floor, Room 7B, 1775 Duke Street (All visitors must use Diagonal Road Entrance), Alexandria, VA 22314-3428.

STATUS: Open.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED:

1. Board Briefing, Brokered and Reciprocal Deposits.

2. Board Briefing, NCUA Deregulation Initiative.

3. Board Briefing, NCUA's 2026-2030 Strategic Plan.

4. Board Briefing, NCUA's 2026 Annual Performance Plan.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Melane Conyers-Ausbrooks, Secretary of the Board, Telephone: 703-518-6304.

Melane Conyers-Ausbrooks,
Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-06679 Filed 4-3-26; 11:15 am]

BILLING CODE 7535-01-P