ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

40 CFR Part 52

[EPA-R09-OAR-2025-2833; FRL-13057-02-R9]

Determination of Attainment by the Attainment Date But for International Emissions for the 2015 Ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standards; Phoenix-Mesa Nonattainment Area, Arizona

Correction

In rule document 2026-05601 beginning on page 13777 in the issue of Monday, March 23, 2026, make the following correction:

On page 13778, in the first column, in the 14th and 15th lines, “March 23, 2026” should read “April 22, 2026”.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-05601 Filed 4-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-D