DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Submission for OMB Review; 30-Day Comment Request; Hazardous Waste Worker Training—42 CFR Part 65, National Institute of Environmental Health Sciences (NIEHS)

Correction

In notice document 2026-05238 appearing on pages 13043-13044 in the issue of Wednesday, March 18, 2026, make the following correction:

On page 13043, in the third column, in the DATES section, “March 18, 2026” should read “April 17, 2026”.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-05238 Filed 4-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-P