FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM

Change in Bank Control Notices; Acquisitions of Shares of a Bank or Bank Holding Company; Correction

This corrects notice FR Doc. 2026-06545 scheduled to be published on April 3, 2026. In paragraph B. Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City, entry 1. is corrected to read:

1. James N. Carson, Prairie Grove, Arkansas; to retain voting shares of Carson Financial Holding Company, Inc., and thereby indirectly retain voting shares of Carson Community Bank, both of Stilwell, Oklahoma.

Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.
Michele Taylor Fennell,
Associate Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-06643 Filed 4-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P