DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC25-99-001.

Applicants: Burgess Biopower, LLC, White Mountain Power, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Circumstances of Burgess BioPower, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5560.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-81-000.

Applicants: AEP Generation Resources Inc., Wolf Hills Energy, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of AEP Generation Resources Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5432.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-82-000.

Applicants: Indiana Michigan Power Company, Big Sandy Peaker Plant, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Big Sandy Peaker Plant, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5434.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/29/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-194-000.

Applicants: SR Quincy Valley, LLC.

Description: SR Quincy Valley, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5369.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-195-000.

Applicants: Hornet Solar, LLC.

Description: Hornet Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5496.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-196-000.

Applicants: USS Hampden Solar LLC.

Description: USS Hampden Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5525.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-197-000.

Applicants: USS Tallgrass Solar LLC.

Description: USS Tallgrass Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5530.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1781-009; ER10-1781-010; ER10-1781-012; ER10-1781-013; ER23-2321-005; ER23-2321-006; ER22-381-016; ER22-381-019; ER22-381-021; ER21-2715-009; ER21-2715-010; ER25-2081-000; ER25-1272-001; ER25-1272-002; ER21-714-012; ER21-714-013; ER21-714-015; ER21-714-016; ER22-399-007; ER22-399-008; ER22-399-010; ER22-399-011; ER19-2626-011; ER19-2626-012; ER19-2626-014; ER19-2626-015; ER22-381-015.

Applicants: Rosewater Wind Farm LLC, Meadow Lake Solar Park LLC, Indiana Crossroads Wind Farm LLC, Gibson Solar, LLC, Fairbanks Solar Energy Center LLC, Dunns Bridge Solar Center, LLC, Dunns Bridge Energy Storage, LLC, Northern Indiana Public Service Company.

Description: Supplement to 04/18/2025, and 01/29/2026, Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Dunns Bridge Energy Storage, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5429.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-1193-009.

Applicants: West Deptford Energy, LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5299.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER16-915-010; ER13-291-011; ER10-2861-015; ER16-2520-008; ER16-612-004; ER10-2201-012; ER12-1308-018; ER15-1952-016; ER19-8-008; ER13-1504-016; ER17-318-008.

Applicants: Three Peaks Power, LLC, SWG Arapahoe, LLC, Sweetwater Solar, LLC, Pavant Solar LLC, Palouse Wind, LLC, Marina Energy, LLC, Greeley Energy Facility, LLC, Grand View PV Solar Two LLC, Fountain Valley Power, L.L.C. EnergyMark, LLC, Comanche Solar PV, LLC.

Description: Response to 12/31/2025, Deficiency Letter of Comanche Solar PV LLC et al.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5430.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-588-001; ER18-1155-001.

Applicants: Summer Energy Northeast, LLC, Horizon Power and Light, LLC.

Description: Supplement to 02/20/2025, Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Horizon Power and Light LLC.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5557.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-895-000.

Applicants: BOCA bn, LLC.

Description: Supplement to 01/30/2026, Notice of Change in Status of BOCA bn, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5365.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1335-004.

Applicants: Elwood Energy LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing of Tariff Record to Implement Settlement Rate to be effective 4/21/2025.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5263.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1335-005.

Applicants: Elwood Energy LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing of Tariff Records to Implement Settlement Rate to be effective 12/1/2025.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5273.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1720-005; ER10-1838-017; ER19-2231-015; ER19-2232-015; ER18-552-012; ER24-762-009; ER10-1967-018; ER10-1968-017; ER22-2188-009; ER18-1150-015; ER17-2558-004; ER22-1402-012; ER22-1404-012; ER22-2713-010; ER26-862-002; ER10-1990-018; ER18-1821-017; ER10-1993-017.

Applicants: Waymart Wind Farm, L.P., Walleye Power, LLC, Somerset Windpower, LLC, Prospect Power, LLC, Parkway Generation Sewaren Urban Renewal Entity LLC, Parkway Generation Operating LLC, Parkway Generation Keys Energy Center LLC,NTE Ohio, LLC, Trishe Wind Ohio, LLC, Northwest Ohio IA, LLC, Mill Run Windpower, LLC, Meyersdale Windpower LLC, Elevate Renewables F7, LLC, Clean Energy Future-Lordstown, LLC, Chief Keystone Power II, LLC, Chief Conemaugh Power II, LLC, Backbone Mountain Windpower, LLC, Alpha Generation, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Alpha Generation, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5366.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1256-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Pending Original GIA No. 7809; Project Identifier No. AE2-283 to be effective 1/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5245.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1315-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Filing of Original GIA No. 7841; Project Identifier No. AF2-081 to be effective 1/14/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5194.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1628-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4654 Kay Wind Replacement GIA to be effective 2/23/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5016.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1773-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Pending Filing of Original NSA 7943; Project Identifier No. AE2-285 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5131.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1991-000.

Applicants: Hornet Solar LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate Authority to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5417.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1992-000.

Applicants: Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Chalk Bluff Solar LLC LBA Agreement to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5444.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1993-000.

Applicants: Entergy Texas, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: SHECO LBA Agreement to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5452.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1994-000.

Applicants: New England Power Pool Participants Committee.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Apr 2025 Membership Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5454.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1995-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Annual Real Power Loss Factor to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1996-000.

Applicants: Campbell County Wind Farm 2, LLC.

Description: Request for Limited and Prospective Waiver, et al. of Campbell County Wind Farm 2, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5532.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1997-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: UAMPS Construction Agreement—Brigham BTM (RS No. 808) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5117.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1998-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4697 Grand Reserve Energy GIA to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1999-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Entergy Services, LLC, Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Entergy Arkansas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-01_Entergy Companies Revisions Related to Order 898 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2000-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Entergy Services, LLC, Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Entergy Arkansas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-04-01_Entergy OpCo Company Specific Attachment GG to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5235.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2001-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule FERC No. 32 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5323.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/22/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 1, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06636 Filed 4-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P