Department of Energy

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-48-000.

Applicants: Southwest Gas Corporation.

Description: § 284.123(g) Rate Filing: Amended SOC for Blanket Certificate to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5299.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

§ 284.123(g) Protest: 5 p.m. ET 6/1/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-704-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements Update (Pioneer April-June 2026) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5246.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-705-000.

Applicants: Pine Needle LNG Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Annual Fuel and Electric Power Tracker Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5249.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-706-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Connector, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: CC 2026-03-31 Annual L&U Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5271.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-707-000.

Applicants: Trailblazer Pipeline Company LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TPC 2026-03-31 Fuel and L&U Reimbursement and Power Cost Tracker to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5274.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-708-000.

Applicants: Trailblazer Pipeline Company LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TPC 2026-03-31 Negotiated Rate Agreement Amendments to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-709-000.

Applicants: East Tennessee Natural Gas, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: ETNG 2026 Annual EPC Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5280.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-710-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Sequent 911825 & 911941 & 911942 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5282.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-711-000.

Applicants: Bison Pipeline LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Company Use Gas Annual Report 2026 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5303.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-712-000.

Applicants: Ozark Gas Transmission, L.L.C.

Description: Annual Fuel Use Report for 2025 of Ozark Gas Transmission, L.L.C. under RP26-712.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5306.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-713-000.

Applicants: Great Lakes Gas Transmission Limited Partnership.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: GLGT April 1 2026 Negotiated Rate Agreements to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5323.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-714-000.

Applicants: Wyoming Interstate Company, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Bakken xPress Leased Capacity Implementation Compliance in Docket No. CP23-545 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5325.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-715-000.

Applicants: Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 20260331 Negotiated Rate Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5328.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-716-000.

Applicants: Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline, Inc.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Vol. 2—Non-Conforming Discount and Neg Rate Agreements—Evergy and Tenaska to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5351.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-717-000.

Applicants: Wyoming Interstate Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Non Conforming Negotiated Rate Agreements (Hess_ONEOK) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5387.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-718-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements Update and Housekeeping (Shell May-July 2026) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5399.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-719-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Squarepoint NRAs eff 04.01.2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5410.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-720-000.

Applicants: WBI Energy Transmission, Inc.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Negotiated Rate Non-Conforming Service Agreement Kentex (IT-839) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5436.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-721-000.

Applicants: Rockies Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: REX 2026-03-31 Negotiated Rate Agreements and Amendments to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5441.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-722-000.

Applicants: Alliance Pipeline L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—New NRA, one Release and GT&C 34—2026-04-01 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5448.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-723-000.

Applicants: Wyoming Interstate Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Tariff Record Update Related to Transportation Service Agreements (Anadarko_NRG) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5459.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-724-000.

Applicants: Spotlight Energy, LLC.

Description: Petition for Limited Waiver of Capacity Release Regulations, et al. of Spotlight Energy, LLC under RP26-724.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5485.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-725-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: OTRA Summer 2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5006.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-726-000.

Applicants: Hardy Storage Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: RAM 2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5162.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-727-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TETLP Non-Conforming Agreements Filing eff 4-1-26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-728-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: NR Agmts Citadel & Sequent, Eff 4.1.26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 4/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260401-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: April 1, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06634 Filed 4-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P