U.S. INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION

[DFC-006]

Submission for OMB Review; Comments Request; Correction

AGENCY: U.S. International Development Finance Corporation (DFC).

ACTION: Notice of information collection; correction.

SUMMARY: DFC published a document in the Federal Register on March 30, 2026, concerning requests for comments on this notice to allow an additional thirty (30) days for public comments to be submitted. The 60-day date was an error.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of March 30, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-06119 on page 15605, in the first column, correct the Dates caption to read:

DATES: Comments must be received by May 6, 2026.

Heather Carroll,
Corporate Secretary, Office of the General Counsel.

[FR Doc. 2026-06626 Filed 4-3-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3210-01-P