COMMISSION ON CIVIL RIGHTS

Notice of Public Meeting of the New York Advisory Committee; Revision to Meeting Date and Time

AGENCY: Commission on Civil Rights.

ACTION: Notice; revisions to meeting date and time.

SUMMARY: The Commission on Civil Rights published a notice in the Federal Register concerning meetings of the New York Advisory Committee.

DATES: The meeting previously announced for Wednesday, April 1, 2026, from 12:00 p.m. (ET) to 1:30 p.m. (ET), will now convene on Thursday, April 16, 2026; from 11:00 a.m. (ET) to 12:30 p.m. (ET). Other details remain the same.

ADDRESSES: Zoom details and agenda link are provided here for convenience: Zoom registration link: https://www.zoomgov.com/webinar/register/WN_AzPjGE3ZSoCDgAOG8si7_Q; Phone: 1-833-435-1820 (USA Toll Free); Webinar ID: 161 143 2993 #; agenda (as it becomes available): https://usccr.box.com/s/o2cgyzphy5zvbbq6bm3mi8usab44el44.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: David Barreras, (202) 656-8937 or dbarreras@usccr.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The previously announced meeting notice, FR Doc. No. 2026-03436 (91 FR 8405), was published in the Federal Register of Monday, February 23, 2026, in the second and third columns of page 8405 and the first column of page 8406.

Dated: April 1, 2026.
David Mussatt,
Supervisory Chief, Regional Programs Unit.

[FR Doc. 2026-06540 Filed 4-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P