DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-687-000.

Applicants: East Tennessee Natural Gas, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 ETNG Fuel Filing to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5391.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-688-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Castleton 911826 & 911827 eff 4.1.26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-689-000.

Applicants: Midship Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: Annual Operational Transactions Report of Midship Pipeline Company, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5407.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-690-000.

Applicants: Enable Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Fuel Tracker Filing—Effective May 1, 2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5002.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-691-000.

Applicants: Enable Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026 Annual IT Revenue Crediting Filing to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5003.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-692-000.

Applicants: Enable Mississippi River Transmission, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026 Annual SCT Revenue Crediting Filing to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5004.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-693-000.

Applicants: Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company, LP.

Description: Compliance filing: Flow Through of Cashout Revenues filed on 3-31-26 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5005.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-694-000.

Applicants: Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company, LP.

Description: Compliance filing: Flow Through of Penalty Revenues Report filed on 3-31-26 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5007.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-695-000.

Applicants: East Tennessee Natural Gas, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: 2024-2025 ETNG Cashout Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5042.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-696-000.

Applicants: Northern Border Pipeline Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Electric Compressor Surcharge 2026 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5057.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-697-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Amended Negotiated Rate Agreements—4/1/2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5064.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-698-000.

Applicants: Kern River Gas Transmission Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Sequent Negotiated Rate TSA Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5071.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-699-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TCO—Various NR Agmts Eff 4.1.26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-702-000.

Applicants: Elba Express Company, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Annual Interruptible Revenue Crediting Report 2026 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-703-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: MEP March 2026 NRA Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5216.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP25-473-005.

Applicants: National Grid LNG, LLC.

Description: Refund Report: 3/30/2026 National Grid LNG LLC Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5358.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 31, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06504 Filed 4-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P