DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-79-000.

Applicants: Bayonne Energy Center, LLC, Zone J Tolling Co., LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Bayonne Energy Center, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260326-5253.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/16/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-80-000.

Applicants: Heritage Power, LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Heritage Power, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5363.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-191-000.

Applicants: Lake Iris Solar, LLC.

Description: Lake Iris Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5341.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-192-000.

Applicants: SR Denmark, LLC.

Description: SR Denmark, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5355.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-193-000.

Applicants: SR Magnolia, LLC.

Description: SR Magnolia, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5359.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER25-2232-003.

Applicants: Illinois Generation LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Second Amended Shared Facilities Agreement, to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5390.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2234-002.

Applicants: Heritage Prairie Solar LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Second Amendment Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5394.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1416-001.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: TO: Amendment to Order No. 898 revisions to Formula Rate Model to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1968-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-30 WEIS Tariff Revisions to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5369.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1969-000.

Applicants: Wolf Hills Energy, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation Rate Schedule partial to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5372.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1970-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-31 SHAK—SISA—West Shakopee Sub—0.0.0-788 to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5374.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1971-000.

Applicants: Seabrook Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: PURPA Power Purchase Agreement to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5384.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1972-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-30_Request to Defer Expensing of Interest Related to GI Queue Payments to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5401.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1973-000.

Applicants: Pathfinder Power, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authorization, Request for Related Waivers to be effective 5/14/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1974-000.

Applicants: Keystone Appalachian Transmission Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: KATCo submits a Construction Agmt—SA No. 7496 to be effective 5/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5010.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1975-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4687 BSH Kilgore GIA to be effective 3/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5087.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1976-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Attachment V Clean-Up Filing to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1977-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-31 WAPA SISA Mt Elbert to be effective 3/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5135.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1978-000.

Applicants: Blossburg Power, LLC, Brunot Island Power, LLC, Gilbert Power, LLC, Hamilton Power, LLC, Hunterstown Power, LLC, Mountain Power, LLC, New Castle Power, LLC, Orrtanna Power, LLC, Portland Power, LLC, Shawnee Power, LLC, Tolna Power, LLC, Titus Power, LLC, Warren Generation, LLC, Shawville Power, LLC.

Description: Request for Limited Waiver of the 90-day prior notice requirement set forth in Schedule 2 to the PJM Tariff of Heritage Reactive Suppliers.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5357.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1979-000.

Applicants: Southwestern Electric Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: SWEPCO-Greenridge Energy Engineering & Procurement Agreement to be effective 3/19/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1981-000.

Applicants: Neradean Energy Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5240.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1982-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Service Agreement FERC No. 631 to be effective 3/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5260.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1983-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Service Agreement FERC No. 632 to be effective 3/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5261.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1984-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Service Agreement FERC No. 633 to be effective 3/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5262.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1985-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-31_SA 4721 METC-DTE Electric GIA (E0007) to be effective 3/26/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5264.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1986-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Progress, LLC, Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: DEC-DEP Order No. 898 Revisions to Joint OATT Transmission Rates to be effective 5/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5300.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1987-000.

Applicants: Lake Iris Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authorization to be effective 5/21/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5313.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1988-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-31 SA 4718 Entergy MS-Entergy MS GIA (E0047) to be effective 3/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5356.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1989-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC, Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: DEF—Modification to FR to address revised Dep Rates and Order 898 Changes to be effective 5/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5360.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1990-000.

Applicants: PSEG Energy Resources & Trade LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Reactive Power Compensation for Salem Nuclear Generating Station to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/31/26.

Accession Number: 20260331-5363.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/21/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 31, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06503 Filed 4-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P