DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Neuromodulation and Imaging of Neuronal Circuits Study Section, April 16, 2026, 09:00 a.m. to April 17, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on March 27, 2026, FR Doc No. 2026-059579, FR 14861.

This meeting is being amended to change the meeting date from April 16th-April 17th 2026 to July 9th-July 10th 2026. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: March 31, 2026,
Rosalind M. Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-06486 Filed 4-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P