DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

Office of the Secretary

Revised Non-Foreign Overseas Per Diem Rates; Correction

AGENCY: Defense Human Resources Activity, Department of Defense (DoD).

ACTION: Notice of revised per diem rates in non-foreign areas outside the continental United States (U.S.); correction.

SUMMARY: On Tuesday, March 31, 2026, the DoD published a notice titled Revised Non-foreign Overseas Per Diem Rates. Subsequent to publication in the Federal Register, the DoD realized that the dates in the table next to the Puerto Rico locations should be 04/01/2026 but incorrectly published as 03/01/2026. This correction reprints the revised table in its entirety.

DATES: The correction takes effect April 2, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Aaron T. Siegel, 571-372-0488, aaron.t.siegel.civ@mail.mil.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: On Tuesday, March 31, 2026 (91 FR 15980-15983), the DoD published a notice titled Revised Non-foreign Overseas Per Diem Rates. Subsequent to publication in the Federal Register, the DoD realized that the dates in the table next to the Puerto Rico locations should be 04/01/2026 but incorrectly published as 03/01/2026. This correction reprints the revised table in its entirety. All other information in the notice at 91 FR 15980-15983 remains the same.

In the Federal Register issue of Tuesday, March 31, 2026, on page 15980, in the third column, Doc. 2026-06217 is corrected by reprinting the table in its entirety.

BILLING CODE 6001-01-P

[image: EN02AP26.000]

[image: EN02AP26.001]

[image: EN02AP26.002]

[image: EN02AP26.003]

[image: EN02AP26.004]

[image: EN02AP26.005]

[image: EN02AP26.006]

[image: EN02AP26.007]

Dated: March 31, 2026.
Aaron T. Siegel,
Alternate OSD Federal Register Liaison Officer, Department of Defense.

[FR Doc. 2026-06413 Filed 4-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6001-FR-C