FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION

[DA 26-265; FR ID 337542]

Notice Debarment; Federal E-Rate Program

AGENCY: Federal Communications Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Enforcement Bureau (the “Bureau”) debars Sholem Steinberg from the federal schools and libraries universal service support mechanism (E-Rate program) and all federal universal service support mechanisms for three years.

DATES: Debarment commences on the date Mr. Steinberg receives the debarment letter or April 2, 2026, whichever date comes first, and will continue for three years.

ADDRESSES: Federal Communications Commission, Enforcement Bureau, Investigations and Hearings Division, 45 L Street NE, Washington, DC 20554.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Christopher Sova, Federal Communications Commission, Enforcement Bureau, Investigations and Hearings Division, 45 L Street NE, Washington, DC 20554. Christopher Sova may be contacted by phone at (202) 418-1868 or by email at Christopher.Sova@fcc.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Bureau debars Mr. Steinberg from the E-Rate program and all federal universal service support mechanisms for three years pursuant to 47 CFR 54.8. Attached is the debarment letter, DA 26-265, which was mailed to Mr. Steinberg and released on April 2, 2026. The complete text of the notice of debarment is available on the FCC's website at https://docs.fcc.gov/public/attachments/DA-26-265A1.pdf.

Federal Communications Commission.
Christopher Sova,
Chief, Investigations and Hearings Division, Enforcement Bureau.

BILLING CODE 6712-01-P

[image: EN02AP26.010]

[image: EN02AP26.011]

[FR Doc. 2026-06410 Filed 4-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6712-01-C