ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

40 CFR Part 745

Lead-Based Paint Poisoning Prevention in Certain Residential Structures

CFR Correction

This rule is being published by the Office of the Federal Register to correct an editorial or technical error that appeared in the most recent annual revision of the Code of Federal Regulations.

In Title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations, Parts 723 to 789, revised as of July 1, 2025, in section 745.63, remove the first definition of “Wipe Sample”.

[FR Doc. 2026-06404 Filed 4-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-P