DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-190-000.

Applicants: Deer Creek Solar I LLC.

Description: Deer Creek Solar I LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5223.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER19-2150-008.

Applicants: Shawville Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5302.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2151-008.

Applicants: New Castle Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5290.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2152-008.

Applicants: Brunot Island Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5270.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2153-008.

Applicants: Gilbert Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5276.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2155-008.

Applicants: Portland Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5295.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2156-008.

Applicants: Warren Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5309.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2157-008.

Applicants: Mountain Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5289.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2158-008.

Applicants: Orrtanna Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5293.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2159-008.

Applicants: Shawnee Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5298.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2160-008.

Applicants: Titus Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5305.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2161-008.

Applicants: Hamilton Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5280.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2162-008.

Applicants: Blossburg Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5267.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2163-008.

Applicants: Hunterstown Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5285.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2164-009.

Applicants: Tolna Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5306.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-965-006.

Applicants: Covanta Delaware Valley, L.P.

Description: Compliance filing: Reworld Delaware Valley, LLC submits tariff filing per 35: Informational Filing Re Transfer of Control, Requests Waiver & Expedited Action to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5315.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-966-006.

Applicants: Covanta Essex Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Reworld Essex Company submits tariff filing per 35: Informational Filing Re Transfer of Control, Requests Waiver & Expedited Action to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5320.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-967-006.

Applicants: Covanta Fairfax, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Reworld Fairfax, LLC submits tariff filing per 35: Informational Filing Re Transfer of Control, Requests Waiver & Expedited Action to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5325.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-968-006.

Applicants: Covanta Plymouth Renewable Energy, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Reworld Plymouth, LLC submits tariff filing per 35: Informational Filing Re Transfer of Control, Requests Waiver & Expedited Action to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5328.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-845-000.

Applicants: Sidney, LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5241.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1702-001.

Applicants: RWE Clean Energy QSE, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended Effective Date to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5322.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1703-001.

Applicants: RWE Supply & Trading Americas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended Effective Date to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5334.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1704-001.

Applicants: RWE Clean Energy Solutions, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended Effective Date to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5344.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1705-001.

Applicants: RWE Clean Energy Wholesale Services, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended Effective Date to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5351.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1706-001.

Applicants: RWE Trading Americas Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended Effective Date to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5364.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1948-000.

Applicants: Deer Creek Solar I LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Deer Creek Solar MBR Application to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5312.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1950-000.

Applicants: Rose Energy Center, LLC.

Description: Request for Limited and Prospective Waiver, et al. of Rose Energy Center, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5343.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1951-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7167 to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5012.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1952-000.

Applicants: Macquarie Energy LLC.

Description: Request for Limited Waiver of Tariff Provisions, et al. of Macquarie Energy LLC.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5344.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1953-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-30_SA 4713 Entergy MS-Entergy MS GIA (E0031) to be effective 3/17/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1954-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: BPA AC Intertie Agreement 17th Revised (RS No. 368) to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5128.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1955-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to WMPA, Service Agreement No. 6760; Queue No. AF1-134 to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1956-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., New England Power Pool Participants Committee.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ISO New England Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Revisions to Rules Related to Establishment of Service for DER Participation to be effective 5/29/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1957-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment of GIA, Service Agreement No. 7654; AF2-013 to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1958-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: SCE 2026 TACBAA Update to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5195.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1959-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, Service Agreement No. 7591; Project Identifier No. AG1-555 to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1960-000.

Applicants: MRP Elgin LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation entire tariff to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5206.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1961-000.

Applicants: MRP Rocky Road LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation entire tariff to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1962-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Entergy Services, LLC, Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Entergy Arkansas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-03-30_Entergy Companies ADIT Functionalization to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5219.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1963-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: RS 326—1st Amend LGIA Appendices CTS and Broadview Solar to be effective 2/25/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5250.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1964-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7508; Project Identifier No. AF1-091 to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5272.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1965-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 4322; Queue No. Z1-036 to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5278.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1966-000.

Applicants: Big Sandy Peaker Plant, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation Rate Schedule partial to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5359.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1967-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA SA No. 5604 & ICSA SA No. 5614; AC1-164 to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260330-5366.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/20/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 30, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06380 Filed 4-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P