DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Eye Institute; Cancellation of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of the cancellation of the Board of Scientific Counselors, National Eye Institute, April 06, 2026, 2:00 p.m. to April 06, 2026, 3:00 p.m., National Eye Institute, 31 Center Drive, Bethesda, MD, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on March 26, 2026, FR Doc 2026-05852 91 FR 14703.

The April 6th meeting has been cancelled. A new Federal Register notice will be published when the new meeting date is set.

Dated: March 30, 2026.
Rosalind M. Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-06371 Filed 4-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P