DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Drug Enforcement Administration

21 CFR Parts 1300, 1301, 1304, 1306, and 1307

[Docket No. DEA-377]

RIN 1117-AB37

Registering Emergency Medical Services Agencies Under the Protecting Patient Access to Emergency Medications Act of 2017

Correction

In rule document 2026-02288, beginning on page 5216 in the issue of Thursday, February 5, make the following correction:

§ 1306.07 [Corrected]

On page 5242, in the first column, in amendatory instruction 15, paragraphs “(e)” and “(f)” should read “(g)” and “(h)”.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-02288 Filed 3-31-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-D