INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation Nos. 701-TA-458 and 731-TA-1154 (Third Review)]

Kitchen Appliance Shelving and Racks From China

Determinations

On the basis of the record ¹ developed in the subject five-year reviews, the United States International Trade Commission (“Commission”) determines, pursuant to the Tariff Act of 1930 (“the Act”), that revocation of the antidumping and countervailing duty orders on kitchen appliance shelving and racks from China would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of material injury to an industry in the United States within a reasonably foreseeable time.

¹ The record is defined in § 207.2(f) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR 207.2(f)).

Background

The Commission instituted these reviews on September 2, 2025 (90 FR 42443) ² and determined on January 26, 2026 that it would conduct expedited reviews (91 FR 5777, February 9, 2026).

² Due to the lapse in appropriations and ensuing cessation of Commission operations, the Commission tolled its schedule for this proceeding. The schedule was revised in a subsequent notice published in the Federal Register on December 3, 2025 (90 FR 55762).

The Commission made these determinations pursuant to section 751(c) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(c)). It completed and filed its determinations in these reviews on March 30, 2026. The views of the Commission are contained in USITC Publication 5721 (March 2026), entitled Kitchen Appliance Shelving and Racks from China: Investigation 701-TA-458 and 731-TA-1154 (Third Review).

By order of the Commission.
Issued: March 30, 2026.
Lisa Barton,
Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-06313 Filed 3-31-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P