DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the commission received the following accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-35-000.

Applicants: Dominion Energy Services, Inc.

Description: Virginia Electric and Power Company submits proposed accounting entries and a request to use Account 182.2 for abandoned asset costs, and early retirement costs for advanced distribution management system investments.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-189-000.

Applicants: KES Yona Solar LLC.

Description: KES Yona Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5209.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER20-1050-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., GridLiance Heartland LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: GridLiance High Plains LLC submits tariff filing per 35: 2026-03-27_GridLiance Heartland Notification of Tariff Effective Date to be effective 3/1/2020.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5174.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1035-001.

Applicants: Viridon Midcontinent LLC.

Description: Amended Request for Abandoned Plant Incentive Rate of Viridon Midcontinent LLC.

Filed Date: 3/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260326-5247.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1197-001.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Oklahoma.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Pending West Operating Agreement Revisions to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1216-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4617 Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska NITSA and NOA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1218-002.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4618 Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska NITSA and NOA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Accession Number: 20260327-5099.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1367-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Pending Filing of NSA No. 7921; Queue No. AE1-113/AE2-255 to be effective 4/15/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5083.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1438-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Limited Amendment to Pending Filing of GIA, SA No. 7868; Project ID AF2-396 to be effective 1/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260326-5237.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1586-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Pending Filing of Amendment to ISA No. 6208; Queue No. AG1-130 to be effective 5/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5026.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1938-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: WDT SA 3: Termination of Oakland Sub C to Port's SS-E-2 Sub SA to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5002.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1939-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits two Construction Agmts—SA Nos. 7361 & 7223 to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5018.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1940-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc., Southwestern Public Service Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Southwestern Public Service Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: SPS Companion Filing to Incorporate Edits from ER26-1095 to be effective 3/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5046.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1941-000.

Applicants: Evergy Kansas Central, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Rate Schedule 336 MWE to be effective 6/1/2025.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5049.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1942-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7586; Project Identifier Nos. AF1-114/AF2-091 to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1943-000.

Applicants: PECO Energy Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: PECO submits revisions to Formula Rate, OATT Attachment H-7A to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1944-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: SA 1034—Conditional Firm PTP with Western Area Power Admin to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1945-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: SCE Revision to Formula Rate Tariff Authorized 2026 PBOPs Expense Amount to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1946-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-27_Att X—Generating Facility Replacement Process Improvements to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5243.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1947-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendments to NITSA and NOA with Boeing—SA-5016 and SA-5017 to be effective 1/1/2027.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5246.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/17/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, the public is encouraged to contact OPP at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 27, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06302 Filed 3-31-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P