DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-679-000.

Applicants: Southern Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: SNG NRA Filing—March 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260326-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-680-000.

Applicants: Viking Gas Transmission Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Conforming Displacement Agreements—Freepoint and EDF Trading to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5044.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-681-000.

Applicants: Bear Creek Storage Company, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Annual Report on Operational Transactions 2026 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-682-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026 Annual Penalty Revenue Crediting Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5102.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-683-000.

Applicants: Rockies Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: REX 2026-03-27 Annual Purchases and Sales Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-684-000.

Applicants: Trailblazer Pipeline Company LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: TPC 2026-03-27 2025 Annual Purchases and Sales Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260327-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 27, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06301 Filed 3-31-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P