SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

[OMB Control No. 3235-0375]

Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Extension: Schedule 13E-4F

Upon Written Request, Copies Available From: Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of FOIA Services, 100 F Street NE, Washington, DC 20549-2736

Notice is hereby given that, pursuant to the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.), the Securities and Exchange Commission (“Commission”) has submitted to the Office of Management and Budget this request for extension of the previously approved collection of information discussed below.

Schedule 13E-4F (17 CFR 240.13e-102) may be used by a Canadian foreign private issuer to make a cash tender or exchange offer for the issuer's own securities if less than 40 percent of the class of securities subject to the offer is held by U.S. holders. Schedule 13E-4F is designed to provide U.S. investors in relevant Canadian securities with adequate information concerning the cash tender or exchange offer, the Canadian foreign private issuer, and the securities subject to the offer so that investors can make informed voting and investment decisions. The information collected is mandatory and is made publicly available on the Commission's Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval (“EDGAR”) system. We estimate that Schedule 13E-4F takes approximately 3.33 hours per response to prepare and that approximately 1 response is made per year. We estimate that 100% of the burden is carried out internally by the Canadian issuer. Based on our estimates, we calculate a total annual reporting burden of 3 hours ((3.33 hours per response × 100%) × 1 response per year), when rounded to the nearest dollar. Because we estimate that 100% of the burden will be carried internally by the issuer, we estimate that there is no cost burden associated with Schedule 13E-4F.

An agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB Control Number.

The public may view and comment on this information collection request at: https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=202512-3235-018 or send an email comment to MBX.OMB.OIRA.SEC_desk_officer@omb.eop.gov within 30 days of the day after publication of this notice by May 4, 2026.

Dated: March 27, 2026.
Sherry R. Haywood,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06237 Filed 3-31-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P