FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: 10 a.m., Thursday, April 9, 2026.

PLACE: You may observe this meeting in person at 1501 Farm Credit Drive, McLean, Virginia 22102-5090, or virtually. If you would like to observe, at least 24 hours in advance, visit FCA.gov, select “Newsroom,” then select “Events.” From there, access the linked “Instructions for board meeting visitors” and complete the described registration process.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: The following matters will be considered:

• Approval of March 12, 2026, Minutes

• Quarterly Report on Economic Conditions and Farm Credit System Condition and Performance

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: If you need more information or assistance for accessibility reasons, or have questions, contact Ashley Waldron, Secretary to the Board. Telephone: 703-883-4009. TTY: 703-883-4056.

Ashley Waldron,
Secretary to the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-06124 Filed 3-26-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 6705-01-P