DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings and Accounting Request filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: AC26-28-000.

Applicants: Howard Midstream Energy Partners, LLC.

Description: Howard Midstream Energy Partners, LLC submits request to amend proposed journal entries to reflect the cumulative effects for the period 2018-2024 of the improper treatment for contributions in aid of constructions of carrier property, etc.

Filed Date: 3/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260324-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: AC26-31-000.

Applicants: EPIC Crude Pipeline, LP.

Description: EPIC Crude Pipeline, LP submits proposed journal entries request for Fair Value step-up assets re 10/31/2025 acquisition between Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. and EPIC Crude Holdings, LP.

Filed Date: 3/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260324-5208.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-670-000.

Applicants: Cheniere Corpus Christi Pipeline, L.P.

Description: Semi-Annual Transportation Retainage Report of Cheniere Corpus Christi Pipeline, L.P.

Filed Date: 3/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260324-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-671-000.

Applicants: Cheniere Creole Trail Pipeline, L.P.

Description: Annual Transportation Retainage Report of Cheniere Creole Trail Pipeline, L.P.

Filed Date: 3/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260324-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-672-000.

Applicants: Millennium Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Amendments Sprague & NRG to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260324-5165.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-673-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.25.26 Negotiated Rates—Mercuria Energy America, LLC R-7540-02 to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5026.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-674-000.

Applicants: Cheniere Creole Trail Pipeline, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Cheniere Creole Trail Rev to Tariff Section 6.15 to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-675-000.

Applicants: Stagecoach Pipeline & Storage Company LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Filing—Emera Energy to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5093.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-676-000.

Applicants: Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements Filing—Macquarie April 1, 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 25, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06096 Filed 3-27-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P