DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-43-000.

Applicants: Cottonwood Energy Company LP, Entergy Louisiana, LLC.

Description: Response to 02/18/2026, Deficiency Letter of Cottonwood Energy Company LP, et al.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5415.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-76-000.

Applicants: Grays Harbor Energy LLC, Hardee Power Partners Limited, Invenergy Cannon Falls LLC, Invenergy Nelson LLC, Invenergy Nelson Expansion LLC, Lackawanna Energy Center LLC, Spindle Hill Energy LLC, Gray Wolf Power, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Grays Harbor Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260324-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-77-000.

Applicants: EEC Skyhawk Lessee LLC, Faraday Solar B LLC, TN Solar 1, LLC, White Creek Wind I, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of EEC Skyhawk Lessee LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260324-5206.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/14/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-78-000.

Applicants: Great American Gas & Electric, LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Great American Gas & Electric, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-183-000.

Applicants: Colleen VA BESS 1 LLC.

Description: Colleen VA BESS 1 LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-184-000.

Applicants: Meadow Creek VA BESS 1 LLC.

Description: Meadow Creek VA BESS 1 LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-185-000.

Applicants: Piney River VA BESS 1 LLC.

Description: Piney River VA BESS 1 LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5150.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-186-000.

Applicants: Salem VA BESS 1 LLC.

Description: Salem VA BESS 1 LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER22-871-005; ER22-2925-005; ER22-2926-005.

Applicants: Jicarilla Storage 1 LLC, Jicarilla Solar 1 LLC, Jicarilla Solar 2 LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Southwest Region of Jicarilla Solar 2 LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260324-5200.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 5/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3298-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Eff. Date—Schedule 9 and Att L Tariff Revisions (RRs 630 and 634) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5081.

Docket Numbers: ER26-699-001.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date for Service Agreement FERC No. 931 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1445-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Pending Original NSA No.7922; Project Identifier No. AE1-072 to be effective 4/22/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5087.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1460-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Pending Original GIA, SA No. 7879; Project Identifier No. AF1-176 to be effective 1/21/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5121.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1908-000.

Applicants: Bartonsville Energy Facility, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Transfer of Operational Control Rate Schedule to be effective 3/26/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5048.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1909-000.

Applicants: Calpine Mid Merit, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation and Request for Waiver to be effective 2/19/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5053.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1910-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Service Agreement FERC No. 117 to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5064.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1911-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule FERC No. 2 to be effective 5/25/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5070.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1912-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement FERC No. 100 to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5073.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1913-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-25 HCPD—FSA—Madelia Sub—792 to be effective 3/26/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5083.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1914-000.

Applicants: Calpine Mid-Merit II, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation and Request for Waiver to be effective 2/19/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1915-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-25_Interconnection Limit Constraint for Co-located Resources to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1916-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, SA No. 5382; Project Queue #W3-003/AD2-026/AE1-156 to be effective 5/25/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1917-000.

Applicants: Seneca Generation, LLC.

Description: Seneca Generation, LLC submits a Petition for Limited Waiver of Procedural Requirement contained in PJM Reliability Assurance Agreement, Schedule 9.2, Section B(5).

Filed Date: 3/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260324-5210.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1918-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Cancellation of ISA, SA No. 5561; Project Identifier AC1-043/AD1-115 to be effective 4/21/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1919-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Service Agreement No. 546 to be effective 3/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260325-5182.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 25, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06095 Filed 3-27-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P