POSTAL SERVICE

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: Tuesday March 24, 2026, at 3:30 p.m. EST.

PLACE: Washington, DC, at U.S. Postal Service Headquarters, 475 L'Enfant Plaza, SW.

STATUS: Closed.

MATTERS CONSIDERED: On March 24, 2026, the members of the Board of Governors of the United States Postal Service voted unanimously to hold and to close to public observation a special meeting in Washington, DC The Board determined that no earlier public notice was practicable. The Board considered the below matters.

1. Administrative Matters.

2. Strategic Matters.

General Counsel Certification: The General Counsel of the United States Postal Service has certified that the meeting may be closed under the Government in the Sunshine Act, 5 U.S.C. 552b.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Lucy C. Trout, Secretary of the Board of Governors, U.S. Postal Service, 475 L'Enfant Plaza SW, Washington, DC 20260-1000. Telephone: (202) 268-4800.

Lucy C. Trout,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-06038 Filed 3-26-26; 11:15 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-12-P