DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—America's Datahub Consortium

Notice is hereby given that, on March 4, 2026, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (“the Act”), America's DataHub Consortium (“ADC”) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, Aforge LLC, Lorton, VA; Angmartek LLC, Kenmore, WA; Boulevard Consulting Group, Llc, The, Arlington, VA; Devtech Systems INC, Arlington, VA; Dignitas Technologies, LLC, Orlando, FL; Enlighten It Consulting LLC, Columbia, MD; Expanxia LLC, Jacksonville, FL; Human RITHM, LLC, Atlanta, GA; Ipsos Public Affairs, LLC, Norwalk, CT; Kotula Corsello Tiffany, Troy, VA; Meshesha Solutions LLC, Kent, WA; Teksouth Corporation, Gardendale, AL; and Willowview Consulting LLC, Eagle, ID, have been added as parties to this venture.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and ADC intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On November 11, 2021, ADC filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on December 22, 2021 (86 FR 72628).

The last notification was filed with the Department on December 17, 2025. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on February 23, 2026 (91 FR 8531).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-05927 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P