DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—The National Advanced Mobility Consortium, Inc. (Formerly Known as the Robotics Technology Consortium)

Notice is hereby given that, on October 20, 2025, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (“the Act”), The National Advanced Mobility Consortium, Inc. (“NAMC”) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. On February 3, 2015, the RTC officially changed its name to NAMC. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, 10x National Security, LLC, Leesburg, VA; All Foam Products Co., Middlefield, OH; Allen Control Systems Inc., Austin, TX; American Fabricated Products, Spring Lake, MI; APPLIED RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC, Raleigh, NC; Austal USA, Mobile, AL; Autonomous Defense Technology Corp dba Swarm Aero, Oxnard, CA; BAE Systems (Electronic Systems), Austin, TX; Barbaricum LLC, Washington, DC; Barber-Nichols, LLC, Arvada, CO; Battelle Energy Alliance, LLC, Manager and Operator of Idaho National Laboratory, Idaho Falls, ID; Birdon America Inc, Denver, CO; Blue Water Autonomy, Brookline, MA; Brainstorm Technologies, Slidell, LA; Cenith Innovations, Sacramento, CA; Chariot Defense, San Bruno, CA; Control Systems Inc., Lake Zurich, IL; Crow Industries, Scottsdale, AZ; Crystal Group, Inc., Hiawatha, IA; Cubic Digital Solutions LLC, Ashburn, VA; Defience Systems, Inc., Owens Crossroads, AL; Deloitte Consulting LLP, Arlington, VA; DICE Defense LLC, Orlando, FL; Digital Force Technologies DFT, San Diego, CA; DRS Advanced ISR, LLC, Beavercreek, OH; Duggan Manufacturing, Shelby Township, MI; Echodyne Corp, Kirkland, WA; ECS Federal, LLC, Fairfax, VA; Eisen Electric Corporation, Lansing, MI; EIZO Rugged Solutions Inc, Orlando, FL; Everight Position Technologies Corporation, Bala Cynwyd, PA; Exiger Government Solutions, McLean, VA; FEV North America Inc., Auburn Hills, MI; First Line Technology LLC, Fredericksburg, VA; FluxWorks, Inc., College Station, TX; FORT Robotics Inc, Philadelphia, PA; Fox Valley Metal Tech, LLC, Green Bay, WI; Gambit Defense, Inc, Valley Village, CA; Georgia Tech Applied Research Corporation, Atlanta, GA; Gigantor Technologies Inc., Melbourne Beach, FL; GIRD Systems, Inc., Cincinnati, OH; Gravois Aluminum Boats, LLC dba Metal Shark, Jeanerette, LA; GreenSight Inc, Charlestown, MA; HavocAI, Providence, RI; Hermes Robotics, San Francisco, CA; Hidden Level, Inc., Syracuse, NY; HPSA LLC, West Bloomfield, MI; Integer Technologies LLC, Columbia, SC; Integration Innovation Inc, Huntsville, AL; ITL LLC, Hampton, VA; Kinedyne, Prattville, AL; Kopin Corporation, Westborough, MA; L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Harris Defense Communications, Rochester, NY; LCR Embedded Systems, LLC, Jeffersonville, PA; LDRA Technology, Inc., Lewisville, TX; Leidos Gibbs & Cox, New York, NY; Lunewave Inc, Tucson, AZ; Maren-go Solutions Corporation, Vancouver, WA; Maritime Applied Physics Corporation, Curtis Bay, MD; Marvin Land Systems, Inc. (Division of Marvin Engineering Co.), Inglewood, CA; Maxtena, Inc., Germantown, MD; Menet Aero, Oak Creek, WI; Merge Plot, Huntingdon Valley, PA; Midway Defense Systems, Utica, NY; MIT Lincoln Laboratory, Lexington, MA; Modern Technology Solutions, Inc., Alexandria, VA; Monterey Technologies, Inc., Park City, UT; NextGen Federal Systems LLC, Morgantown, WV; Nokomis, Inc., Charleroi, PA; Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation Aircraft Survivability (ACS), Rolling Meadows, IL; NVTS Night Vision Technology Solutions, North Kingstown, RI; Offroad Autonomy, Mission Viejo, CA; Olson Custom Designs, LLC., Indianapolis, IN; One Stop Systems, Inc., Escondido, CA; PacMar Technologies LLC, Honolulu, HI; Palo Alto Networks, Reston, VA; Picogrid, El Segundo, CA; Radiance Technologies, Huntsville, AL; R-DEX Systems, Inc., Woodstock, GA; Redara Labs Inc, San Fernando, CA; REMNAV Inc., San Jose, CA; RJA Technologies LLC, New York, NY; Rook Armor, Leander, TX; Saronic Technologies, Austin, TX; Scientific Research Corporation, Atlanta, GA; Scout AI Inc., Sunnyvale, CA; Sea Machines Robotics, Inc., Boston, MA; Seal Dynamics, Hauppauge, NY; SERCO INC., Herndon, VA; STEER-Tech, LLC, Annapolis Junction, MD; Stelex LLC dba XR Training, Bethesda, MD; Tangram Flex, Inc., Dayton, OH; Teledyne FLIR Defense, Stillwater, OK; Tern AI Inc, Austin, TX; The Parsette, LLC, Troy, MI; Trident Maritime Systems—Heavy Equipment Group, Kingsford, MI; United Electronic Industries (a division of AMETEK Programmable Power), Norwood, MA; University of South Florida—Institute of Applied Engineering, Incorporated, Tampa, FL; Venera, Milford, MI; Viasat, Inc., Carlsbad, CA; Vivace Corporation, New Orleans, LA; VoiceIt Technologies Inc, DBA EnQuanta, Eden Prairie, MN; Walaris LLC, Peachtree Corners, GA; Western Labs LLC, Troy, MI; Wing Inflatables, Inc., Arcata, CA; WingXpand, Inc., Saint Louis, MO; World Kinect Government Solutions, Inc., Miami, FL; and Xtend Reality Inc., Crestview, FL have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, Acutronic USA, Inc, Pittsburgh, PA; American Systems Corporation, Chantilly, VA; Apptronik, Inc, Austin, TX; Arnold Magnetic Technologies, Rochester, NY; BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration, Inc., Merrimack, NH; Banks Technologies, Azusa, CA; Belding Tool and Machine, Belding, MI; BH Technology LLC, Pomona, NY; Broadband Antenna Tracking Systems, Inc, Indianapolis, IN; Canoo Technologies Inc., Torrance, CA; Choctaw Defense Manufacturing LLC, McAlester, OK; Commonwealth Technology Innovation LLC, Alexandria, VA; Cubic Defense Applications Inc., San Diego, CA; Defense Operations & Execution Solutions Inc. (DOES), W Melbourne, FL; Defense Research Associates, Inc., Beavercreek, OH; Defense Unicorns, Colorado Springs, CO; DuPont Specialty Products USA, LLC (formerly E.I. du Pont de Nenours), Wilmington, DE; Dynamic Dimension Technologies, LLC, Westminster, MD; esc Aerospace US, Inc., Orlando, FL; EZ-A Consulting, LLC, Bel Air, MD; GE Global Research, Niskayuna, NY; Genasys Inc (formerly LRAD Corporation), Salt Lake City, UT; Globe Tech LLC, Plymouth, MI; Hazard Protection Systems, Inc., Anchorage, AK; Highland Engineering, Inc, Howell, MI; Huntsman International LLC, The Woodlands, TX; Hypergiant Galactic Systems, Inc., Austin, TX; krtkl inc., San Francisco, CA; L3 Mustang Technology, Plano, TX; L3Harris Technologies, Greenville, TX; Lithos Energy, Inc., San Rafael, CA; Lynx Software Technologies, San Jose, CA; Mass XV LLC, Yorktown, VA; Massie MFG., Inc., Baraga, MI; National Technical Systems, Inc.—NTS Technical Systems (NTS), Camden, AR; Oakland University, Rochester, MI; On-Point Defense Technologies, Ft Walton Beach, FL; Orbital Traction, Ltd., Houston, TX; Powertrain Rockford Inc, Loves Park, IL; RAVE Computer, Sterling Heights, MI; Scale AI, San Francisco, CA; SecureCo, Inc., New York, NY; SeeByte Inc., San Diego, CA; Signal Systems Corporation, Millersville, MD; Skydex Technologies Inc, Centennial, CO; Spark Thermionics, Inc., Berkley, CA; Special Operations Solutions dba Aevex Engineering and Technology, Harrisonburg, VA; Sphere Brake Defense, LLC, Erie, PA; Strata-G Solutions, Inc., Huntsville, AL; Tangram Flex, Dayton, OH; Test & Evaluation Solutions, LLC, Warrenton, VA; The Boeing Company, Berkeley, MO; Tomahawk Robotics, LLC, Melbourne, FL; Transformational Security, LLC, Columbia, MD; TurbineOne, San Francisco, CA; Vega Technology Group LLC, North Canton, OH; and VSE Corporation, Sterling Heights, MI have withdrawn as parties to this venture.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and NAMC intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On October 15, 2009, NAMC filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on November 30, 2009 (74 FR 62599).

The last notification was filed with the Department on October 10, 2024. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on January 21, 2025 (90 FR 7171).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-05925 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P