DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—Z-Wave Alliance, Inc.

Notice is hereby given that, on February 20, 2026, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (the “Act”), Z-Wave Alliance, Inc. (the “Joint Venture”) filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, NM Ventures LLC DBA CleverK9, Ladson, SC; Sybersense IOT Company Limited, Hong Kong, HONG KONG SPECIAL ADMINISTRATIVE REGION; Domestic Air Ltd, Stockport, UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND; Novon Technologies LLC, Cincinnati, OH; Integrated Systems Technology, Morris, IL; iGuard Home Inc., Seattle, WA; Shenzhen Baishi Video Technology Co., Ltd., Shenzhen, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA; Arlo Technologies, Inc., Carlsbad, CA; DEN smart solutions BV, Enschede, KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS; and Ajax Systems Cyprus Holdings LTD, Nicosia, REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, Inergy Systems LLC, Tempe, AZ; Shenzhen Neo Electronics Co., Ltd, Shenzhen, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA; HavenLock Inc., Franklin, TN; JLabs Corporation, Tokyo, JAPAN; DECH-X Aps, Roennede, KINGDOM OF DENMARK; GN Audio A/S, Ballerup, KINGDOM OF DENMARK; Samjin Co., Ltd, Gyeonggi-do, REPUBLIC OF KOREA; Stelpro, Quebec City, CANADA; Hank Smart Tech Co. Ltd., Shenzhen, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA; Flex Automation (Z-Wave Tecnologia), Sao Paulo, FEDERATIVE REPUBLIC OF BRAZIL; Sengled, Shanghai City, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA; Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co., Ltd., Kaohsiung City, REPUBLIC OF CHINA (Taiwan); EUROtronic Technology GmbH, Steinau, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY; Arcadyan Technology Corporation, Hsinchu City, REPUBLIC OF CHINA (Taiwan); Brivo, Bethesda, MD; Enerwave, Irvine, CA; and D-3 Technology Co. Limited, New Territories, Hong Kong, HONG KONG SPECIAL ADMINISTRATIVE REGION have withdrawn as parties to this venture. No other changes have been made in either the membership or the planned activity of the venture. Membership in this venture remains open, and the Joint Venture intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On November 19, 2020, the Joint Venture filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on December 1, 2020 (85 FR 77241).

The last notification was filed with the Department on August 28, 2025. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on October 2, 2025 (90 FR 47824).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-05923 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P