DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act Of 1993—TeleManagement Forum (TM Forum)

Notice is hereby given that, on February 18, 2026, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (“the Act”), TM Forum, a New Jersey Non-Profit Corporation (“the Forum”) filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances.

Specifically, Norlys Digital A/S, Tranbjerg J, KINGDOM OF DENMARK; David Villegas (Affiliate), Roodt-sur-Syre, GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG; PANGEACO S.A.C, Lima, REPUBLIC OF PERU; Numo Data, Richardson, TX; Data Service Technology Co., Ltd., Chengdu, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA; CleverMobi, Eindhoven, KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS; Innovation Incubator Holding LLC, Jacksonville, FL; Zhilabs S.L.U., Madrid, KINGDOM OF SPAIN; DTS, Madrid, KINGDOM OF SPAIN; Redsapient Inc., Brampton, CANADA; Khalifa University of Science and Technology, Abu Dhabi, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES; Alex Bruce (individual member), Ottawa, CANADA; GoalPost Brij Non-Profit Org., Johannesburg, REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA; LabLabee, New York, NY; Infinite Computer Solutions, Rockville, MD; Virtusa Corporation, Southborough, MA; Sonalake Limited, Dublin, IRELAND; 4iG Nyrt, Budapest, REPUBLIC OF HUNGARY; iQmetrix, Vancouver, CANADA; Nuwave Communications, Las Vegas, NV; Nagarro Software Pvt Ltd, San Jose, CA; MTN Uganda, Kampala, REPUBLIC OF UGANDA have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, Canopus Network Pty Ltd, Haymarket, COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA; Clear Blockchain Technologies Pte. Ltd., Singapore, REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE; Cloudsense Ltd., London, UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND; Cross Network Intelligence s.r.o, Prague 1, CZECH REPUBLIC; Forty Two Data Services Ltd., Yokne'am Illit, STATE OF ISRAEL; GCP Advisors, Philadelphia, PA; Inetum, Madrid, KINGDOM OF SPAIN; Innovaflo, Toronto, CANADA; Institute of Telecommunications, Faculty of Electronics and Information Technology-Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw, REPUBLIC OF POLAND; NETCOMPANY-INTRASOFT S.A., Luxembourg, GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG; Nuiva s.a.r,l, Grand-Duché, GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG; Platinion GmbH, Köln, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY; PlektonLabs, Austin, TX; Resolve Systems, Campbell, CA; The University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND; TnBS, Paris, FRENCH REPUBLIC; Torry Harris Integration Solutions, Bangalore, REPUBLIC OF INDIA; and Trinity College Dublin, Dublin, IRELAND have withdrawn as parties to this venture.

In addition, the following members have changed their names: POST Luxembourg to POST Technologies, Luxembourg, GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG; and PT XL Axiata Tbk to PT XLSmart Telecom Sejahtera Tbk, Kota Jakarta Selatan, REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA.

No other changes have been made to either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and the Forum intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On October 21, 1988, the Forum filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on December 8, 1988 (53 FR 49615).

The last notification was filed with the Department on October 29, 2025. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on January 2, 2026 (91 FR 165).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-05917 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P