DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—Pistoia Alliance, Inc.

Notice is hereby given that, on January 20, 2026, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (the “Act”), Pistoia Alliance, Inc. filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, Interstellar Life Science Consultants, Indian Rocks Beach, FL; Data Standards Decisions, Soroe, KINGDOM OF DENMARK; CINforma Consulting, Radford, VA; Scilligence Corporation, Cambridge, MA; Cresset Biomolecular Discovery Ltd., Litlington, UNITED KINGDOM; and Astrix Technology Group, Red Bank, NJ have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, Xponential, Hellertown, PA; and Galapagos, Mechelen, KINGDOM OF BELGIUM has withdrawn as a party to this venture.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and Pistoia Alliance, Inc. intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On May 28, 2009, Pistoia Alliance, Inc. filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on July 15, 2009 (74 FR 34364).

The last notification was filed with the Department on October 31, 2025. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on January 20, 2026 (91 FR 2372).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-05914 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P