DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—1EdTech Consortium, Inc.

Notice is hereby given that, on October 31, 2025, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (“the Act”), 1EdTech Consortium, Inc. (“1EdTech Consortium”) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, Rockwell Information Systems, Hornsby, COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA; University of Bremen, Bremen, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY; Dallas College, Dallas, TX; Skybridge Skills, Eugene, OR; Rutgers University, Franklin Township, NJ; Delft University of Technology, Delft, KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS; Hanover Norwich Schools, Hanover, NH; TruScholar, Maharashtra, REPUBLIC OF INDIA; Impierce Technologies, Houten, KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS; AET Management Systems for CTE Programs, Richards, TX; Audio Enhancement, West Jordan, UT; Jones Country Jr College, Ellisville, MS; Des Moines Area Community College, Ankeny, IA; East Hartford Public Schools, East Hartford, CT; and Prosper ISD, Prosper, TX, have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, Digital Respons-Ability, Lehi, UT; University of Nottingham Online, Nottingham, UNITED KINGDOM; State University of New York System, New York, NY; California IT in Education (CITE), Sacramento, CA; SCIVR, Inc., Long Beach, CA; Idaho Education Technology Association (IETA), Boise, ID; and StrongMind, Chandler, AZ, have withdrawn as parties to this venture.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and 1EdTech Consortium intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On April 7, 2000, 1EdTech Consortium filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on September 13, 2000 (65 FR 55283).

The last notification was filed with the Department on August 14, 2025. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on October 2, 2025 (90 FR 47825).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-05908 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P