DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—Biopharmaceutical Manufacturing Preparedness Consortium

Notice is hereby given that, on October 8, 2025, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (“the Act”), Biopharmaceutical Manufacturing Preparedness Consortium (“BIOMAP-CONSORTIUM”) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, AGC Biologics, Bothell, WA; Anavatos Bio, Inc., Seattle, WA; Cidara Therapeutics INC, San Diego, CA; Crossmhv, L.l.C, Tampa, FL; Defense Operations & Execution Solutions INC, W Melbourne, FL; Health Supply US LLC, Mooresville, NC; Nanopass Technologies Ltd., Nes Ziona, STATE OF ISRAEL; Ommio Health, INC, Woodbridge, CT; UI Pharmaceuticals, Iowa City, IA; Axelyf, Inc., Chestnut Hill, MA; BetteRx Compounding Inc., Smithfield, RI; Crossject SA, Dijon, FRENCH REPUBLIC; Lavik Consulting LLC, Oakland, MO; Nanotag Biotechnologies Gmbh, Goettingen, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY; Quality Assured Artificial Intelligence LLC, Green Cove Springs, FL; Award Advisors, Washington, DC; Beckman Research Institute of the City of Hope, Duarte, CA; Gemini Therapeutics, San Fransisco, CA; Lumacyte, INC, Charlottesville, VA; Modus Operandi, Inc., Melbourne, FL; Ship Odyssey, Inc., Sevierville, TN; Synergistic INC, New Baltimore, MI; Occam Systems Incorporated, Glen Allen, VA; Renco Manufacturing Group INC, Colebrook, NH; Revolution Biomanufacturing INC, Canton, MA; Sagitta Biotech, Liège, KINGDOM OF BELGIUM; Argentum Pharmaceuticals LLC, Aspen, CO; Culmen International, LLC, Alexandria, VA; EXCITE PHARMA SERVICES, LLC, Lees Summit, MO; Johns Hopkins Center for Health Security, Baltimore, MD; KNIGHT GREGORIAN, INC., Vista, CA; Kensington Street Consulting LLC, Arlington, VA; Method Made, Montreal, CANADA; Mriglobal, Kansas City, MO; N! Biomachines Ltd., Burlington, ON; Safi Biotherapeutics INC, Cambridge, MA; Science Systems and Applications, Inc., Lanham, MD; True Diagnostics, Inc., Carlsbad, CA; and Zeteo Biomedical LLC, Austin, TX have been added as parties to this venture.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and the BIOMAP-CONSORTIUM intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On January 5, 2024, the BIOMAP-CONSORTIUM filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on April 16, 2024 (89 FR 26923).

The last notification was filed with the Department on July 24, 2025. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on January 20, 2026 (91 FR 2369).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-05906 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P