DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—MLCommons Association

Notice is hereby given that, on January 29, 2026, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (the “Act”), MLCommons Association (“MLCommons”) filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, Inventec Corporation, Taoyuan City, REPUBLIC OF CHINA (TAIWAN); Greenbox Labs Inc., Weehawken, NJ; Tensordyne, Sunnyvale, CA; WhiteFiber HPC, Inc., New York, NY; Alignment Guard Laboratories, Denver, CO; Anoop Rehman (individual member), Toronto, CANADA; Oleksiy Pototskyy (individual member), Madrid, KINGDOM OF SPAIN; Yunyi Zhao (individual member), Chelmsford, UNITED KINGDOM; Shufan Yang (individual member), Leeds, UNITED KINGDOM; Xinning Gao (individual member), Beijing, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA; Asheesh Pandey (individual member), Newark, NJ; Jui-Chien Tsou (individual member), Taoyuan City, REPUBLIC OF CHINA (TAIWAN); Maya Viswanath (individual member), Glastonbury, CT; Krati Saxena (individual member), Bhopal, REPUBLIC OF INDIA; Zhaozhuo Xu (individual member), Santa Clara, CA; Paul Pival (individual member), Calgary, CANADA; Boryoung Kim (individual member), Seoul, REPUBLIC OF KOREA; and Xiaomei Mi (individual member), Manchester, UNITED KINGDOM have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, Maxwell Labs Inc., New Hope, MN; and Fuzzy Sequence Pte Ltd., Ayer Rajah Crescent, REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE have withdrawn as parties to this venture.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open and MLCommons intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On September 15, 2020, MLCommons filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on September 29, 2020 (85 FR 61032).

The last notification was filed with the Department on October 30, 2025. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on January 2, 2026 (91 FR 164).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-05901 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P