DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-46-000.

Applicants: Southern California Gas Company.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: Offshore Delivery Service Rate Revision March 2026 to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5197.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-634-000.

Applicants: Brotman Generating, LLC, Brotman II, LLC, South Texas Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Description: Joint Petition for Limited Waiver of Capacity Release Regulations, et al. of Brotman Generating, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-653-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: AVC Storage Loss Retainage Factor—2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-654-000.

Applicants: Florida Gas Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Links to be effective 4/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5094.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-655-000.

Applicants: Transwestern Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Links to be effective 4/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-656-000.

Applicants: Fayetteville Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Links to be effective 4/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-657-000.

Applicants: ETC Tiger Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Link to be effective 4/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-658-000.

Applicants: Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements—Various Shippers March 23, 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-659-000.

Applicants: Enable Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3-23-26 Filed Agreements Housekeeping to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-660-000.

Applicants: Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Links to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-661-000.

Applicants: Trunkline Gas Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Links to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-662-000.

Applicants: Rover Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Links to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5126.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-663-000.

Applicants: Transwestern Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates Filing—Tenaska & UNS Gas Co to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 23, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05889 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P