DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-73-000.

Applicants: Waterside Power, LLC, Selkirk Cogen Partners LLC, New Athens Generating Company, LLC, Millennium Power Company, LLC, Berkshire Power Company, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Berkshire Power Company, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5202.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-75-000.

Applicants: Tonopah Solar Energy, LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Tonopah Solar Energy, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5414.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER21-2382-000.

Applicants: Shell Energy North America (US), L.P.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5329.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1219-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: MEAN-City of Delta, Colorado—Amended Network Customer Trans. Credits Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5348.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1222-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: MEAN-City of Kimball, Nebraska—Amended Network Customer Transmission Credits to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5354.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1250-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Original GIA, SA No. 7811; Project Identifier No. AG1-105 to be effective 1/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5150.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1883-000.

Applicants: Renewable Roots America Corp.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate Authority to be effective 3/21/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5338.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1884-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 6822; Queue No. AF1-328 to be effective 5/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1885-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7936; Project Identifier No. AF2-095 to be effective 2/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1886-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: OATT Revised Attachment H-1—(Rev Depreciation Rates 2026) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1887-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3375R1 WAPA & Basin Electric Power Interconnection Agr to be effective 3/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1889-000.

Applicants: The Connecticut Light and Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancel—New York Transco LLC—Engineering, Design and Procurement Agreement to be effective 3/24/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1890-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of ISA, SA No. 6866; Project Identifier No. AF2-254 to be effective 5/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5187.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1891-000.

Applicants: NSTAR Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Park City Wind LLC Second A&R Settlement Transmission Support Agreement to be effective 5/22/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5192.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1892-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of GIA, SA No. 7582; Project Identifier No. AG1-508 to be effective 5/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5197.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1893-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 6768; Queue No. AF1-325 to be effective 5/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5215.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1894-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: AMEA NITSA Amendment Filing (Add Opelika No. 10 DP) to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260323-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-32-000.

Applicants: PJM Settlement, Inc.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of PJM Settlement, Inc.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5412.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659. For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, the public is encouraged to contact OPP at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 23, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05887 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P