COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action adds product(s) and service(s) to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities, and deletes service(s) from the Procurement List previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Date added to and deleted from the Procurement List: April 25, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Addition

On December 29, 2025 (90 FR 60683) and February 12, 2026 (91 FR 6624), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled (operating as the U.S. AbilityOne Commission) published an initial notice of proposed additions to the Procurement List. The Committee determined that the products and service(s) listed below are suitable for procurement by the Federal Government and has added these products and service(s) to the Procurement List as a mandatory purchase for the contracting activities listed. In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.3(b), the mandatory purchase requirement is limited to the contracting activities at the locations listed, and in accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.2, the Committee has authorized the listed nonprofit agencies as the authorized source(s) of supply.

After consideration of the material presented to it concerning capability of qualified nonprofit agencies to provide the products and service(s) and impact of the additions on the current or most recent contractors, the Committee has determined that the products and service(s) listed below are suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

End of Certification

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the product(s) and service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the product(s) and service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following product(s) and service(s) are added to the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

1095-01-619-0636—Knife, Combat, Drop Point, Automatic

1095-01-609-1271—Knife, Combat, Drop Point, Black

Authorized Source of Supply: DePaul Industries, Portland, OR

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Services(s)

Service Type: Custodial Service

Mandatory for: National Park Service, Golden Gate National Recreation Area, Marin County Administrative Buildings and Public Restrooms, and San Francisco County Public Restrooms, San Francisco, CA, Fort Mason Building 201, San Francisco, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Toolworks, Inc., San Francisco, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, NATIONAL PARK SERVICE

Deletion

On February 19, 2026 (91 FR 7977), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503(a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3.

After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the service(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following service(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Services(s)

Service Type: Janitorial/Custodial

Mandatory for: VA Medical Center, 1481 W. 10th Street, 1st Floor, Indianapolis, IN

Authorized Source of Supply: GW Commercial Services, Inc., Indianapolis, IN

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, 583-INDIANAPOLIS

Service Type: Custodial & Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: Richard L. Roudebush VAMC, Building 7: 2669 Cold Springs Road, Indianapolis, IN, Richard L. Roudebush VAMC: Basement, 2nd Floor, Outbuildings, Parking Garage, 1481 W. Tenth Street, Indianapolis, IN

Authorized Source of Supply: GW Commercial Services, Inc., Indianapolis, IN

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, NAC

Service Type: Janitorial Service

Mandatory for: U.S. Navy, NEXCOM, Norfolk Naval Base, Base Exchange, Norfolk, VA, 1560 Mall Dr, Bldg CD-13, Norfolk, VA

Authorized Source of Supply: Didlake, Inc., Manassas, VA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, Navy Exchange Service Command

Service Type: Administrative Service

Mandatory for: Defense Logistics Agency, Logistics Information Services, Hart Dole Inouye Federal Center, Defense Reutilization & Marketing Service, Battle Creek, MI, 74 N. Washington Avenue, Battle Creek, MI

Authorized Source of Supply: Peckham Vocational Industries, Inc., Lansing, MI

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES—EBS

Service Type: Janitorial/Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: U.S. Army, Soo Area Office, Sault Ste. Marie, MI, 312 W. Portage Avenue, Sault Ste. Marie, MI

Authorized Source of Supply: Northern Transitions, Inc., Sault Ste. Marie, MI

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, W072 ENDIST DETROIT

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: U.S. Army, Fort Lawton Cemetery, Seattle, WA, 3801 Discovery Park Blvd., Fort Lawton, WA

Authorized Source of Supply: AtWork!, Bellevue, WA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, W6QM MICC-JB LEWIS-MC CHORD

Service Type: Janitorial/Custodial

Mandatory for: Navy Exchange Service Command (NEXCOM), NEXCOM, Oceana Naval Air Station, Base Exchange, Virginia Beach, VA, 1449 Tomcat Blvd., Virginia Beach, VA, Navy Exchange Service Command (NEXCOM), Navy Exchange Service Command, Dam Neck Fleet Combat Training Center Atlantic, Base Exchange, Virginia Beach, VA, 1977 Terrier Ave., Bldg 524, Virginia Beach, VA

Authorized Source of Supply: Sara's Mentoring Center, Inc., Virginia Beach, VA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, Navy Exchange Service Command

Service Type: Custodial service

Mandatory for: U.S. GAO, Dayton GAO Field Office, Wright-Patterson AFB, Dayton, OH, 2196 D Street, Building 39, Area B, Dayton, OH

Authorized Source of Supply: Goodwill Easter Seals Miami Valley, Dayton, OH

Contracting Activity: GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTABILITY OFFICE, US GAO ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-05869 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P