COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to add service(s) to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities, and delete product(s) and services previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: April 25, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington DC, 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Additions

In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.3(b), the Committee intends to add this services requirement to the Procurement List as a mandatory purchase only for the contracting activity at the location listed with the proposed qualified nonprofit agency as the authorized source of supply. Prior to adding the service to the Procurement List, the Committee will consider other pertinent information, including information from Government personnel and relevant comments from interested parties regarding the Committee's intent to geographically limit this services requirement.

The following service(s) are proposed for addition to the Procurement List for production by the nonprofit agencies listed:

Services(s)

Service Type: Base Operations & Maintenance Services

Mandatory for: Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Anchorage, AK

Authorized Source of Supply: Skookum Educational Program, Bremerton, WA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE, 673rd Contracting Squadron FA5000

Deletion

The following product(s) and services are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

5340-00-894-9542—Strap, Webbing, 84″ x 1″

5340-00-715-3854—Strap, Webbing, 54″ length, 1″ wide

5340-00-020-5067—Strap, Webbing, 120″ x 1″, Steel Buckle

Authorized Source of Supply: The Charles Lea Center, Inc., Spartanburg, SC

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA LAND AND MARITIME

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

2350-01-394-2531—Combat Identification Kit, M88, Brown

2350-01-398-5171—Combat Identification Panel Kit, M993 MLRS Platform, Brown

2350-01-398-5168—Combat Identification Kit, JCIMS, Brown

2320-01-398-5163—Combat Identification Panel Kit, FLU 419 SEE Platform, Brown

2590-01-399-6774—Combat Identification Kit, M9 Ace, Brown

2590-01-400-1809—Combat Identification Kit, D5B Dozer Platform, Brown

2590-01-392-0288—Combat Identification Assembly, M60 AVLB Platform, Front, Brown

2590-01-392-0290—Combat Identification Assembly, M60 AVLB Platform, Rear, Brown

2590-01-392-0291—Combat Identification Assembly, M60 AVLB Platform, Side, Brown

2590-01-392-0292—Combat Identification Assembly, M60 AVLB Platform, Top, Brown

2590-01-394-5639—Combat Identification Assembly, M88A1 Platform, Front, Brown

2590-01-394-5640—Combat Identification Assembly, M88A1 Platform, Side, Brown

2590-01-398-3835—Combat Identification Assembly, FLU419 SEE Platform, Side, Brown 2590-01-398-3837—Combat Identification Assembly, FLU419 SEE Platform, Front, Brown 2590-01-398-3840—Combat Identification Assembly, FLU419 SEE Platform, Rear, Brown 2590-01-398-3842—Combat Identification Assembly, M113 Series of Platforms, Front, Brown 2590-01-398-3845—Combat Identification Assembly, M2/3A2/A3 Platform, Right Turret, Brown

2590-01-398-3847—Combat Identification Assembly, M270A1 MLRS Platform, Front, Brown 2590-01-398-6719—Combat Identification Assembly, Multiple Platform Use, # 2, Side, Brown 2590-01-398-6722—Combat Identification Assembly, M2/3A2/A3 Platform, Right Rear, Brown

2590-01-398-6725—Combat Identification Assembly, M2/3 A2/A3 Platform, Left Rear, Brown 2590-01-398-6726—Combat Identification Assembly, M2/3 A2/A3 Platform, Left Turret, Brown

2590-01-398-6727—Combat Identification Assembly, M992 A1/A2 FAASV & M109 A5/A6 PALADIN Platforms, Front, Brown

2590-01-398-6728—Combat Identification Assembly, M93A1 NBCRS (Fox) Platform, Right Side, Brown

2590-01-398-6739—Combat Identification Assembly, M93A1 NBCRS (Fox) Platform, Front, Brown

Authorized Source of Supply: Crossroads Rehabilitation Center, Inc., Indianapolis, IN

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, W4GG HQ US ARMY TACOM

NSN(s)—Product Name(s): 2590-01-472-5892—Combat Identification Assembly, Multiple Platform Use, Side, Brown

Authorized Source of Supply: Crossroads Rehabilitation Center, Inc., Indianapolis, IN

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W4GG HQ US ARMY TACOM

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

7520-01-357-6846—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, 1″ x 1½″

7520-01-357-6847—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, 1½″ x 3″

7520-01-381-7993—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, ½″ x 2⅛″

7520-01-381-7995—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, ⅝″ x 1½″

7520-01-381-8017—Stamp, Custom-made, Self-inking, ⅞″ x 2¼″ 7520-01-419-6740—Stamp, Custom-made, Pre-inked, W/Logo

7520-01-419-6744—Stamp, Custom-made, Pre-inked, W/Signature

Authorized Source of Supply: LC Industries, Inc., Durham, NC

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

NSN(s)—Product Name(s): 7360-00-139-0480—Disposable Dinnerware Kit

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

NSN(s)—Product Name(s): 5925-01-651-2037—Kit, Lockout, Electrical/Valve with AC Sensor

Authorized Source of Supply: Goodwill Vision Enterprises, Rochester, NY

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

NSN(s)—Product Name(s): 1005-01-083-8113—Sling, Small Arm

Authorized Source of Supply: Envision, Inc., Wichita, KS

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA LAND AND MARITIME

NSN(s)—Product Name(s): 6850-01-598-1946—Ice Melt/De-Icer, 10 lbs.

Authorized Source of Supply: BOSMA Enterprises, Indianapolis, IN

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA AVIATION

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

7910-00-685-3912—Pad, Machine, Scrubbing, Floor, 14″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4240—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 13″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4241—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 16″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4242—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 14″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4243—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 15″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4244—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 17″ x ¼″

7910-00-685-4245—Pad, Machine, Stripping, Floor, 18″ x ¼″

Authorized Source of Supply: Beacon Lighthouse, Inc., Wichita Falls, TX

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

8415-00-NSH-0600—Pocket, Magazine, M-4, Double, CQB

8415-00-NSH-0602—Pocket, Magazine, .45 ACP Single, CQB

8415-00-NSH-0616—Sling, M-240, Padded, Quick Release Weapon/General

Authorized Source of Supply: Chautauqua County Chapter, NYSARC, Jamestown, NY

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-APG NATICK

Services(s)

Service Type: Shelf Stocking, Custodial & Warehousing

Mandatory for: Defense Commissary Agency, Naval Air Station (NAS) North Island Commissary, San Diego, CA, 2017 Colorado Street, San Diego, CA, Defense Commissary Agency, Miramar Marine Corps Air Station Commissary, San Diego, CA, 2661 MCAS Miramar, San Diego, CA

Designated Source of Supply: Job Options, Inc., San Diego, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY (DECA)

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-05868 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P