DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

Office of the Secretary

[Docket ID: DoD-2025-HA-0101]

Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request

AGENCY: Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Health Affairs (OASD(HA)), Department of Defense (DoD).

ACTION: 30-Day information collection notice.

SUMMARY: The DoD has submitted to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for clearance the following proposal for collection of information under the provisions of the Paperwork Reduction Act.

DATES: Consideration will be given to all comments received by April 27, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Written comments and recommendations for the proposed information collection should be sent within 30 days of publication of this notice to www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAMain. Find this particular information collection by selecting “Currently under 30-day Review—Open for Public Comments” or by using the search function.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Reginald Lucas, (571) 372-7574, whs.mc-alex.esd.mbx.dd-dod-information-collections@mail.mil.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Title; Associated Form; and OMB Number: Department of Defense Active Duty/Reserve Forces Dental Examination; DD Form 2813; OMB Control Number 0720-0022.

Type of Request: Reinstatement.

Number of Respondents: 150,000.

Responses per Respondent: 5.

Annual Responses: 750,000.

Average Burden per Response: 3 minutes.

Annual Burden Hours: 37,500.

Needs and Uses: The information collection requirement is necessary to obtain and record the dental health status of members of the Armed Forces. This form is the means for civilian dentists to record the results of their findings and provide the information to the member's military organization. The military organizations are required by DoD policy to track the dental status of its members.

Affected Public: Business or other for-profit institutions; individuals or households.

Frequency: As required.

Respondent's Obligation: Voluntary.

DoD Clearance Officer: Mr. Reginald Lucas.

Dated: March 20, 2026.
Stephanie J. Bost,
Alternate OSD Federal Register Liaison Officer, Department of Defense.

[FR Doc. 2026-05840 Filed 3-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6001-FR-P