DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. ER02-2001-020; Docket No. ER11-3723-000; Docket No. ER11-3724-000; Docket No. ER20-1539-000]

Electric Quarterly Reports; TrueLight Energy, LLC, TrueLight Commodities, LLC, Neighborhood Sun Benefit Corp: Notice of Revocation of Market-Based Rate Authority and Termination of Electric Market-Based Rate Tariff

On March 2, 2026, the Commission issued an order announcing its intent to revoke the market-based rate authority of several public utilities that had failed to file their required Electric Quarterly Reports.¹ The Commission directed those public utilities to file the required Electric Quarterly Reports within 15 days of the date of issuance of the order or face revocation of their authority to sell power at market-based rates and termination of their electric market-based rate tariffs.²

¹ Electric Quarterly Reports, 194 FERC ¶ 61,159 (2026) (March 2 Order).

² Id. at Ordering Paragraph (A).

The time period for compliance with the March 2 Order has elapsed. The above-captioned companies failed to file their delinquent Electric Quarterly Reports. The Commission hereby revokes, effective as of the date of issuance of this notice, the market-based rate authority and terminates the electric market-based rate tariff of each of the companies who are named in the caption of this order.

Dated: March 20, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05834 Filed 3-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P