DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Project No. 2375-124]

Andro Hydro, LLC; Notice of Effectiveness of Withdrawal of Request for Non-Capacity Amendment Application

On June 20, 2023, and supplemented December 5, 2025, Andro Hydro, LLC, filed a non-capacity amendment application for the Riley-Jay-Livermore Hydroelectric Project No. 2375. On March 4, 2026, Andro Hydro, LLC, filed a request to withdraw its amendment application.

No motion in opposition to the request for withdrawal has been filed, and the Commission has taken no action to disallow the withdrawal. Pursuant to Rule 216(b) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure,¹ the withdrawal of the application became effective on March 19, 2026, and this proceeding is hereby terminated.

¹ 18 CFR 385.216(b) (2025).

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1.)

Dated: March 20, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05833 Filed 3-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P