DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Project No. 2959-148]

City of Seattle; Notice of Meeting

a. Project Name and Number: South Fork Tolt River Hydroelectric Project No. 2959-148.

b. Applicant: City of Seattle.

c. Date and Time of Meeting: Monday, April 13, 2026 from 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time (12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m. Mountain Time).

d. FERC Contact: Ingrid Brofman at (202) 502-8347 or ingrid.brofman@ferc.gov.

e. Purpose of Meeting: Commission staff will hold a meeting with staff from the Washington Department of Archaeology and Historic Preservation, Snoqualmie Indian Tribe, and the City of Seattle to discuss ongoing cultural resource studies associated with the proposed relicensing of the South Fork Tolt River Hydroelectric Project and consultation pursuant to section 106 of the National Historic Preservation Act. The meeting will be held virtually via Microsoft Teams.

f. A summary of the meeting will be placed in the public record of this proceeding. As appropriate, the meeting summary will include both a public, redacted version that excludes any information about the specific location of an archeological site or Native American cultural resource and an unredacted privileged version, if necessary.

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1)

Dated: March 20, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05831 Filed 3-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P